2018 Sports The Area's Most Trusted Sports Source
  • KNUJ-AM-FM-BANNER-AD

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 7/20/18   TOMAHAWK EAST   SPRINGFIELD________AT NEW ULM_______7:30PM   HANSKA_______AT COURTLAND______7:30PM   STARK______AT LEAVENWORTH_______7:30PM   GIBBON_______AT ESSIG_______7:30PM   ST JAMES_______AT LAMBERTON_______7:30PM   SEARLES________AT SLEEPY EYE________8PM     RIVER VALLEY   VICTORIA__________AT PRIOR …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Jul 18
  • KNUJ-AM-FM-BANNER-AD

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 7/19/18   TOMAHAWK EAST   NEW ULM________VS SPRINGFIELD_______7:30PM   IN NEW ULM  PPD TO 7/22     AMATUER   JORDAN________AT COLOGNE_______7:30PM  CANCELLED   CARVER________AT CHANHASSEN_______7:30PM   PPD   HENDERSON_______AT GREEN ISLE_______7:30PM  CANCELLED     …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Jul 18
  • KNUJ-AM-FM-BANNER-AD

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 7/18/18   TOMAHAWK EAST   STARK____0____AT NEW ULM____3____7:30PM   HANSKA__6_____AT LEAVENWORTH___2___7:30PM   COURTLAND___8____AT SLEEPY EYE__18____7:30PM  7 Inn   SPRINGFIELD__16____AT ST JAMES___5____7:30PM     RIVER VALLEY   BELLE PLAINE___2_____AT JORDAN__11_____7:30PM   LYON’S PUB______AT …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Jul 18
  • KNUJ-AM-FM-BANNER-AD

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 7/17/18   TOMAHAWK EAST   COURTLAND___4____AT ST JAMES____1____7:30PM   STARK___9______AT LAMBERTON__21____7:30PM   SPRINGFIELD___10_____AT SEARLES___6____8PM       RIVER VALLEY   SHAKOPEE_______AT BURNSVILLE______7:30PM   GLENCOE___1____AT BELLE PLAINE__5____7:30PM   VICTORIA__5_____AT CHASKA___6___7:30PM       …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Jul 18
  • KNUJ-AM-FM-BANNER-AD

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 7/16/18   LEGION   FARIBAULT__8-2_____VS NEW ULM___9-1______6PM  AT MUELLER   REDWOOD FALLS___7____AT SLEEPY EYE___8_____7:30PM   8 Inn       TOMAHAWK EAST   ST JAMES____2____AT HANSKA___8___7:30PM   LEAVENWORTH       6      …

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Jul 18
  • KNUJ-AM-FM-BANNER-AD

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 7/15/18   TOMAHAWK EAST   SLEEPY EYE__3_____AT LAMBERTON___9___2PM   HANSKA___5____AT NEW ULM_0_____3PM   ST JAMES__2_____AT GIBBON__12_____4PM  7 Inn   COURTLAND__4_____AT SEARLES___11____7:30PM   ESSIG___0____AT STARK__1_____7:30PM   SPRINGFIELD___6_____AT LEAVENWORTH___3_____7:30PM     RIVER VALLEY   …

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Jul 18
  • KNUJ-AM-FM-BANNER-AD

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 7/3/18   TOMAHAWK EAST   ST JAMES_______AT LAMBERTON________7PM   COURTLAND________AT NEW ULM_______7:30PM

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Jul 18
  • KNUJ-AM-FM-BANNER-AD

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 7/2/18   LEGION   MTKO NATIONALS____6____AT SLEEPY EYE___2___7:30PM         TOMAHAWK EAST   SLEEPY EYE__7______AT SEARLES____3____8:30PM

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Jul 18