2018 Sports The Area's Most Trusted Sports Source
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/27/18   VOLLEYBALL   ST PETER__3_____AT NEW ULM__1____7:15PM   WORTHINGTON___0____AT REDWOOD VALLEY___3____7:15PM   BLUE EARTH_______AT FAIRMONT_______7:15PM   SLEEPY EYE__1______AT CATHEDRAL____3____7:15PM   M.V.L._0______AT WABASSO____3___7:15PM  ON KNUJ   S.E.S.M.___1____AT CEDAR MOUNTAIN___3____7:15PM   B.L.H.S.___3____AT G.F.W.___1_____7:15PM …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Sep 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/26/18   COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL   ST CATHERINE__0_____AT AUGSBURG___3____7PM   ST OLAF__1_____AT ST THOMAS___3______7PM   MARTIN LUTHER___0_____VS UW/SUPERIOR__3____5PM IN ST PAUL   MARTIN LUTHER__0_____AT NORTHWESTERN___3______7PM       WOMEN’S SOCCER   ST OLAF__2_____AT …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Sep 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/25/18   VOLLEYBALL   NEW ULM___3____AT BLUE EARTH___0____7:15PM   ST PETER__3_____AT SIBLEY EAST__0____7:15PM   ON KNUJ   ST JAMES___1_____AT LUVERNE__3_____7:15PM   REDWOOD VALLEY____1____AT MARSHALL___3____7:15PM   FAIRMONT___0____AT WASECA__3_____7:15PM   CATHEDRAL___1_____AT M.V.L.__3_____7:15PM   SLEEPY EYE___0_____AT …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Sep 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/24/18   VOLLEYBALL   LESTER PRAIRIE/HT__0______AT M.V.L.____3___7:15PM   WABASSO_______AT LAKEVIEW_______7:15PM  RESCHEDULED TO 10/18   LESUEUR/HEN___3____AT CLEVELAND___0____7:15PM   L.C.W.M.__3______AT NICOLLET___0____7:15PM       TENNIS   CHANHASSEN___5_____AT NEW ULM___2____4PM   ST PETER___3____AT JORDAN___4____4PM   …

    Keep Reading >>

    24 Sep 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/22/18   FOOTBALL   HILLS/BEAVER CREEK___22_____AT WESTBROOK/WG___14______3PM       VOLLEYBALL   CLASS A SHOW CASE IN BURNSVILLE-WABASSO -0-2   CLASS AA SHOWCASE IN BURNSVILLE-BELLE PLAINE, 1-1, CENTRAL, 02   SIBLEY EAST-4-0 …

    Keep Reading >>

    22 Sep 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/21/18   FOOTBALL   MARSHALL___58_____AT NEW ULM____0____7PM   ST PETER___35____AT WORTHINGTON___21_____7PM   REDWOOD VALLEY___21_____AT ST JAMES___0____7PM   TRI CITY UNITED___25_____AT FAIRMONT___41____7PM   CATHEDRAL_20______AT MURRAY CTY CENTRAL___34___7:30PM   ON KNUJ   M.V.L.___12_____AT SOUTHLAND___0_____7PM   …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Sep 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/20/18   VOLLEYBALL   WASECA__3______AT NEW ULM____1___7:15PM   ST PETER___3_____AT BLUE EARTH___0____7:15PM   ST JAMES___1_____AT FAIRMONT___3___7:15PM   REDWOOD VALLEY___0_____AT WINDOM___3____7:15PM   SLEEPY EYE__1_____AT M.V.L.__3_____7PM   S.E.S.M.__0______AT WABASSO____3____7PM  ON SAM   SPRINGFIELD___3_____AT B.L.H.S._____1___7:15PM …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Sep 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/19/18   COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL   GUSTAVUS__3____AT CARELTON___0_____7PM   HAMLINE___0___AT ST OLAF___3____7PM   BETHEL___3____AT ST CATHERINE___0_____7PM   AUGSBURG___3_____AT ST MARY’S___0____7PM   ST THOMAS____1_____AT ST BENEDICT____3____7PM       MEN’S SOCCER   GUSTAVUS_______AT VITERBO_______4PM  …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Sep 18