2018 Sports The Area's Most Trusted Sports Source
  • knuj-gravatar

    MIAC MEN’S BASKETBALL PLAYOFF SCHEDULE Quarterfinals | Wednesday, Feb. 21, 2018 | 7 p.m. No. 6 Carleton__66____ at No. 3 Bethel_  71_____ No. 5 St. Thomas__55_____ at No. 4 Augsburg___67____ Semifinals | Friday, Feb. 23, …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Feb 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 2/20/18   BOY’S BASKETBALL   HUTCHINSON__68______AT NEW ULM__81_____7:30PM   BELLE PLAINE___84_____AT ST PETER_____72__7:15PM   ST JAMES__75_____AT TRUMAN/MLGHEC__56_____7:15PM   CATHEDRAL___82_____AT S.E.S.M._47______7:30PM   SPRINGFIELD____98____AT M.V.L.___60____7:15PM   WABASSO__50_____AT SLEEPY EYE____64___7:30PM   B.L.H.S.____55____AT B.O.L.D.___89_____7:30PM   CEDAR …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Feb 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 2/19/18   BOY’S BASKETBALL   REDWOOD VALLEY_________AT PIPESTONE_______7:30PM  PPD   SPRINGFIELD________AT WINDOM________7:30PM  PPD 2/22   WABASSO_________AT G.F.W.________7:30PM  PPD 2/23     GIRL’S BASKETBALL   REDWOOD VALLEY___64____AT SLEEPY EYE___83____7:15PM   CATHEDRAL___48____AT L.C.W.M.___49_____7:30PM   …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Feb 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    CLASS A STATE GIRL’S HOCKEY:      Marshall H.S.     (17-10-0)    2/21/2018 11 AM Score: 9-2    Xcel Energy Center          #2 Breck School     (16-10-1)           Breck School        …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Feb 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SECTION 2A WRESTLING                                            #1 Kenyon-Wanamingo H.S.             2/15/2018 7 PM Score: 61-18    Kenyon-Wanamingo H.S.           …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Feb 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 2/17/18   BOY’S BASKETBALL   FULDA__73_____AT ST JAMES__77_____7:15PM   MADELIA___55_____VS ALDEN/CONGER__42_____11AM  AT LOYOLA   L.C.W.M.__52______VS TRUMAN/MLGHEC__71_____12:45PM  AT LOYOLA   JAN/WAL/PEM__58____AT LOYOLA__59____2:30PM   MARTIN CTY WEST_77_____VS NICOLLET__57___4:15PM  AT LOYOLA   CLEVELAND______VS ST CLAIR______6PM  …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Feb 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 2/16/18   BOY’S BASKETBALL   ST PETER____68____AT ST JAMES___74____7:15PM   N.R.H.E.G.__65_____AT U.S.C.___41____7:15PM   B.L.H.S.__47______AT CATHEDRAL___62____7:30PM   SPRINGFIELD____85_____AT SLEEPY EYE___77____7:30PM   S.E.S.M.___57_____AT CEDAR MT/COMFREY___82____7:30PM   ON SAM   G.F.W.__50_____AT SIBLEY EAST____55_____7:30PM   B.O.L.D.___92____AT A.C.G.C.___74_____7:30PM …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Feb 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SECTION 4a WRESTLING     1 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.             2/16/2018 4:30 PM Score: 72-3    Norwood-Young America              #8 Eden Valley-Watkins H.S.               #1 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Feb 18