2018 Sports The Area's Most Trusted Sports Source
  • knuj-gravatar

    UMAC Conference Softball Tournament Schedule: Thursday, May 3 (Day One) Game 1 – 10 a.m. (No. 4 Crown__3___ vs. No. 5 Bethany Lutheran__2____ Game 2 – 12 p.m.  No. 2 Wisconsin-Superior__3_____ vs. No. 3 Northwestern__17______ …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 May 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 5/1/18   BASEBALL   NEW ULM__11-3_____AT MARSHALL__2-0_____4:30PM  (DH)  1ST GAME ON KNUJ   ST PETER_______AT FAIRMONT_______5:30PM   WINDOM___8_____AT REDWOOD VALLEY___1____5:30PM   B.L.H.S.____6____AT LESTER PRAIRIE/HT___3____4:30PM   MARTIN CTY WEST_3-6________AT NICOLLET___4-2______4PM  (DH)   MADELIA___1___AT …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 May 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 4/30/18   BASEBALL   ST PETER_______AT WORTHINGTON________4:30PM   (DH)   ST JAMES_______AT REDWOOD VALLEY_______5:30PM   G.F.W.___0-1_____AT CATHEDRAL__10-17_____4:30PM   (DH)   SPRINGFIELD___4-4_____VS M.V.L.__8-3______4:30PM  (DH)  AT MUELLER   SLEEPY EYE_5-2______AT WABASSO____3-3__4:30PM  (DH)   B.L.H.S.__12-2______AT S.E.S.M.___1-1_____4:30PM  (DH) …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 May 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 4/27/18   BASEBALL   NEW ULM__12-11_____AT BLUE EARTH__2-6____4:30PM  (DH)   MARSHALL_8-11_____AT ST PETER__6-4_____4:30PM  (DH)   L.C.W.M.__10_____AT ST JAMES____4__5PM   REDWOOD VALLEY___7_____AT YELLOW MED. EAST___5____5PM   S.E.S.M._______AT MARTIN CTY WEST_______5:30PM   MLGHEC/TRUMAN__6____VS SPRINGFIELD___7____4:30PM  …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Apr 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 4/26/18   BASEBALL   NEW ULM___24_____AT FAIRMONT___10_____5:30PM   ST PETER__9______AT WASECA___6____5:30PM   ST JAMES___3____AT JACKSON CTY CENTRAL__7_____4PM  (DH)   REDWOOD VALLEY__6_____AT WORTHINGTON__16_____5:30PM   SPRINGFIELD__4-3_____VS CATHEDRAL_2-4_____4:30PM  (DH) AT MUELLER (FIRST GAME ON KNUJ) …

    Keep Reading >>

    26 Apr 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 4/25/18   COLLEGE BASEBALL   GUSTAVUS_1-5_______AT BETHEL__4-7_____2:30PM   BETAHNY LUTHERAN_9-12_____VS MARTIN LUTHER_0-2______10AM  (DH) AT NORTHWESTERN       COLLEGE SOFTBALL   MARTIN LUTHER__13-13______AT MN-MORRIS__4-9_____2PM   (DH)

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Apr 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 4/24/18   BASEBALL   MAPLE RIVER___8____AT BELLE PLAINE___6_____5PM   L.C.W.M.___7_____AT NICOLLET__2_____5PM   MLGHEC/TRUMAN__2_____AT ST CLAIR___1____4:30PM   SIBLEY EAST___2____AT ST PETER___12_____4:30PM   ON KNUJ   6 inn  BOLD__6____AT SAUK CENTRE__2____5PM     SOFTBALL   WORTHINGTON_______AT …

    Keep Reading >>

    24 Apr 18
  • sports-podcast

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Apr 18