2015 Sports The Area's Most Trusted Sports Source

                2014-2015 Sports Boosters

Frandsen Bank & Trust JP Plumbing and Heating
Chuck Spaeth Ford Sleepy Eye and New Ulm Farmers Coop of Hanska
Hy-Vee Joni’s Restaurant and Catering
M & L Computer Nutter Clothing
New Ulm Body Shop and Glass Front Street Repair
Maday Motors Kohl’s Weelborg 
New Ulm Bus Lines Klassen Plumbing and Heating
MR Paving and Excavating Ericksen Construction
United Prairie Bank Jensen Motors
New Ulm Dental Snowman Construction
Bank Midwest Noble RV
Shyd’s Body Shop Paul Torkelson
State Farm – Don Sanderson Agency ARR
Perkins Stadick Body Shop 
Alliance Bank Northern Insulation
Happy Joes’ Pizza and Ice Cream Parlor Nicklasson Athletic
NU Tire  Riverview Sanitation
Gag’s Sheet Metal Hoffman Construction
Cash Wise Pauls Electric
Citizens Bank MN Heartland Tire
Mike’s Collision  
  • img_post-image

    Results for 3/15/16: State Girl’s Basketball Tournament: Class AAAA: Hopkins 81 Park Center 69, Eastview 52 Lakeville North 39, White Bear Lake 72 St Michael/Albertville 69  OT, Minnetonka 71 Anoka 41,   Class AAA: Thief …

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Mar 16
  • Twins Spring Training

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Mar 16
  • img_post-image

    Results for 3/11/16: Section Girl’s Basketball Championships: 2A: Sleepy Eye 59 GHEC/Truman 46,   2AA: Central 67 NRHEG 56,   State Boy’s Basketball Tournament: Class A Semi-finals: Mpls North 82 Red Lake 61, Goodhue 41 …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Mar 16
  • Twins Spring Training Video

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Mar 16
  • img_post-image

    Results for 3/9/16: State Boy’s basketball Tournament: AAAA: Osseo 85 Eden Prairie 73, Lakeville North 60 Maple Grove 49, Hopkins 74 North 42, Apple Valley 77 Blaine 57,   AAA: De LaSalle 65 Fridley 52, …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Mar 16
  • img_post-image

    Results for 3/7/16: Section Girl’s Basketball: 2A: Sleepy Eye 50 Cedar Mt/Comfrey 47  OT, GHEC/Truman 57 Loyola 44,   Section 2AA: Central 59 St Peter 56  2 OT, NRHEG 55 Wat/Ely/Mor 52

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Mar 16
  • img_post-image

    Results for 3/4/16: State Boy’s Hockey Tournament: Class A: Breck 4 Thief River Falls 0, Hermantown 7 St Paul Academy 1,   Class AA: Wayzata 2 Stillwater 1, Eden Prairie 6 Grand Rapids 2, Farmington …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Mar 16
  • img_post-image

    Results for 3/4/16: Section Girl’s Basketball: 2A; Sleepy Eye 59 BOLD 30, Cedar Mt/Comfrey 75 Nicollet 52, Loyola 49 St Clair 40, GHEC/Truman 63 Mountain Lake 40,   2AA: Central 65 GFW 45, St Peter …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Mar 16