2015 Sports The Area's Most Trusted Sports Source

                2014-2015 Sports Boosters

Frandsen Bank & Trust JP Plumbing and Heating
Chuck Spaeth Ford Sleepy Eye and New Ulm Farmers Coop of Hanska
Hy-Vee Joni’s Restaurant and Catering
M & L Computer Nutter Clothing
New Ulm Body Shop and Glass Front Street Repair
Maday Motors Kohl’s Weelborg 
New Ulm Bus Lines Klassen Plumbing and Heating
MR Paving and Excavating Ericksen Construction
United Prairie Bank Jensen Motors
New Ulm Dental Snowman Construction
Bank Midwest Noble RV
Shyd’s Body Shop Paul Torkelson
State Farm – Don Sanderson Agency ARR
Perkins Stadick Body Shop 
Alliance Bank Northern Insulation
Happy Joes’ Pizza and Ice Cream Parlor Nicklasson Athletic
NU Tire  Riverview Sanitation
Gag’s Sheet Metal Hoffman Construction
Cash Wise Pauls Electric
Citizens Bank MN Heartland Tire
Mike’s Collision  
  • img_post-image

    Results for 12/1/15: Boy’s Basketball: Fairmont 66 New Ulm 51, Waseca 76 St Peter 55, Blue Earth 66 St James 56, MVL 90 Cedar Mt/Comfrey 71, Sleepy Eye 55 SESM 39, Redwood Valley 94 Springfield …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Dec 15
  • img_post-image

    Results for 11/29/15: Men’s Basketball: Gustavus 97 Buena Vista 90,   Women’s Hockey: Plattsburgh St 5 Gustavus 3

    Keep Reading >>

    30 Nov 15
  • img_post-image

    Results for 11/24/15: Boy’s Basketball: Jordan 80 New Ulm 40, St Peter 72 USC 57, St James 65 Mountain Lake 51, Worthington 61 Fairmont 45, MVL 80 Wabasso 61, Loyola 72 Cathedral 65, Madelia 56 …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Nov 15
  • img_post-image

    Results for 11/20/15: Boy’s Basketball: New Ulm 67 Blue Earth 62, St Peter 82 Medford 23, Springfield 69 Mountain Lake 53, Murray Cty Central 78 SESM 47, Lester Prairie/HT 42 Sleepy Eye 40, Cedar Mt/Comfrey …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Nov 15
  • img_post-image

    Results for 11/6/15: State Football Semi-Finals: 9 Man: Underwood 37 Ely 14,   AA: Pipestone 49 United North Central 9,   AAA: Pierz 29 Tri City United 6,   AAAA: Becker 34 Stewartville 14,   …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Nov 15
  • img_post-image

    Results for 11/5/15: Section Volleyball: 2A: Mayer Lutheran 3 BOLD 0, Wat/Ely/Mor 3 St Clair 1,   3A: Wabasso 3 MACCRAY 0, Tracy/Mil/Bal 3 Windom 0,   2AA: Belle Plaine 3 Jordan 0, Kenyon/Wanamingo 3 …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Nov 15
  • img_post-image

    Results for 11/4/15: State Boy’s Class A Soccer: Breck 2 St Thomas Academy 0, Orono 3 Faribault 1,   MIAC Women’s Soccer Playoffs: Gustavus 2 Concordia 0, St Thomas 2 Augsburg 0,   UMAC Men’s …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Nov 15
  • img_post-image

    Results for 11/3/15: MIAC Volleyball Playoffs: St Benedict 3 Carelton 2, St Mary’s 3 Concordia 0,   MIAC Women’s Soccer Playoffs: Concordia 1 Macalester 0, Augsburg 2 St Catherine 0,

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Nov 15