Feb 27 - March 1, 2014 Wrestling Results

Individual Results:

Class A:                                                          Class AA:

106:

Rylan Molinaro, ACGC- Did Not Place (DNP)

Round 1:

Lost 6-0 Brock Buysse, Minneota/Lincoln Hi

First Round Wrestlebacks:

Lost 4-1 3OT Anthony Kern, BH/V OUT

Mario Garcia, St. James- DNP

Round 1:

Lost TF 15-0 Caleb Kreitter, Crosby-Ironton

First Round Wrestlebacks: 

Won 6-5 Dalton Wagner, JCC

Second Round WB:

Lost Fall 2:37 Anthony Kern, B-H/V OUT

Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East- 3rd

Round 1:

Won 7-0 Jake Nohre, WCA/A/E

Quarterfinals: 

Won 7-5 Ethan Cota, K-W

Semifinals: 

Lost 7-5 Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian Area

WB Semifinal:

Won 9-2 Anthony Kern, B-H/V

3RD Place:

Won 2-0 Caleb Kreitter, Crosby-Iront

106:

Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West- DNP

Round 1:

Lost 5-2 Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington OUT

 

113:

Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mt.Lake- DNP

Round 1:

Lost 3-2 Dillon Kubiatowicz, NRHEG OUT

Brennen Holien, ACGC- DNP

Round 1:

Lost 17-7 Michael Suda, Pipestone OUT

Austin Anderly, Lesueur-Henderson-1st

Round 1:

Won Fall 2:44 Zach Buseman, BEA

Quarterfinals:

Won 3-1 Michael Petrone, Royalton/Upsala

Semifinals:

Won 4-3 Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa

FINALS:

Won 7-5 Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield

113:

Ben Kelvington, Scott West- DNP

Round 1:

Won by Fall 3:37 Ryan Wacker, New Ulm

Quarterfinal:

Lost 9-5 Jake Allar, BSM

First Round Wrestleback:

Won Fall 2:10 Josh Tarum, St. Thomas Academy

Second Round WB:

Lost 3-2 Nate Carlson, ANML OUT

Ryan Wacker, New Ulm- DNP

Round 1:

Lost by fall 3:37 Ben Kelvington, Scott West OUT

Nate Carlson, Annandale/Maple Lake- 6th

Round 1:

Won 10-0 Ben Nelson, Perham

Quarterfinal:

Lost 8-0 Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls

First Round Wrestleback:

Won 4-3 Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes Area

Second Round WB:

Won 3-2 Ben Kelvington, Scott West

SB Semifinal:

Lost 5-1 Anthony Jackson, Simley

5th Place:

Lost 8-1 Jacob Jewett, GLP 

Jacob Jewett, GLS- LP- 5th

Round 1:

Lost 6-2 Anthony Jackson, Simley

First Round Wrestleback:

Won 11-4 Clayton Hartle, Fulda

Second Round WB:

Won 7-5 Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing

WB Semifinal:

Lost 12-8 Jake Allar, Benilde-St. Margaret’s

5th Place:

Won 8-1 Nate Carlson, ANML 

120:

Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mt.Lake- DNP

Round 1:

Lost Fall 5:34 Ryan Killeen, Spectrum OUT

Brandon Laborde, LCWM- DNP

Round 1:

Lost 9-1 Brandon Sullivan, Pierz OUT

Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/RCC- 2nd

Round 1:

Won 8-1 Conrad Kondos, B/C-T

Quarterfinals:

Won 6-0 Brandon Sullivan, Pierz

Semifinals:

Won 5-3 Miguel Ambriz, Long Prairie-GE

FINALS:

Lost TF 15-0 Cameron Sykora, Border West

120:

Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake- 3rd

Round 1:

Won 11-4 Jordan Bothun, DB/LQPV/M

Quarterfinal:

Won 6-4 OT Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes

Semifinal:

Lost 5-1 Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls

WB Semifinal:

Won 13-4 Colten Specht, Quad County

3rd Place:

Won 7-5 OT Tevin Zavadil, Monticello

Jackson Sweeney, WM/ML- DNP

Round 1:

Lost 6-2 Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls

First Round Wreslteback:

Won 6-2 Chase Curtis, Perham

Second Round WB:

Lost 7-0 Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area OUT    

126:

Louie Sanders, LCWM- 1st

Round 1:

Won 11-1 Matthew Lexvold, Goodhue

Quarterfinal:

Won 12-6 Blaine Tschida, Kimball

Semifinal:

Won 14-7 Christopher Ortman, Pierz

FINALS:

Won 11-6 Patrick Ramirez, Triton

Blaine Tschida, Kimball- 3rd

Round 1:

Won Fall 0:37 Tracer Lee, Border West

Quarterfinal:

Lost 12-6 Louie Sanders, LCWM

First Round Wrestleback:

Won 4-0 Matthew Lexvold, Goodhue

Second Round WB:

Won 8-1 Seth Elwood, Medford

WB Semifinal:

Won TF 15-0 Jordan Biehn, JCC

3rd Place: 

Won 12-3 Christopher Ortman, Pierz

126:

Tom Keskey, Dassel-Cokato- DNP

Round 1:

Lost 5-3 Christian Bahl, Totino Grace OUT

Riley Drew, Hutchinson/BLHS- 5th

Round 1:

Won 7-6 David Benden, Grand Rapids

Quarterfinal:

Won 11-4 Bailey Eickhoff, DB/LQPV/M

Semifinal:

Lost 3-1 Cortez Arredondo, Simley

WB Semifinal:

Lost Fall 4:39 David Flynn, Scott West

5th Place: 

Won 3-2 David Brenden, Grand Rapids

David Flynn, Scott West- 3rd

Round 1: 

Won 5-0 Sam Pirrotta, Perham

Quarterfinal:

Lost Fall 0:53 Anthony Luft, Worthington

First Round Wrestleback:

Won 8-1 Aaron Sistrunk, Chisago Lakes Area

Second Round WB:

Won 16-4 Curt Palodichuk, South St. Paul

WB Semifinal:

Won Fall 4:39 Riley Drew, Hutchinson

3rd Place:

Won 7-2 Tyler Funk, Foley 

132:

Quinten Berres, Kimball- 1st

Round 1:

Won 3-0 Ryan Meeker, Chatfield

Quarterfinal:

Won 1-0 Cody Weiland, Crookston

Semifinal:

Won 3-1 Jared Willaby, Windom/Mt. Lake

FINALS:

Won 6-4 Mason Moreno, Hayfield

Levi Marsh, LCWM- DNP

Round 1:

Won 3-2 Kyler Votava, Barnseville 

Quarterfinal:

Lost 7-2 Jared Willaby, Windom/Mt. Lake

First Round Wrestleback:

Won 6-4 Kyle Michalek, B/CLB

Second Round WB:

Lost 5-3 OT Cody Weiland, Crookston OUT

Jared Willaby, Windom/Mt. Lake-3rd

Round 1:

Won 10-3 Kyle Michalik, BCLB

Quarterfinal:

Won 7-2 Levi Marsh, LCWM

Semifinal:

Lost 3-1 Quinten Berres, Kimball Area

WB Semifinal:

Won 4-0 Ted Androli, K-W

3rd Place: 

Won 2-1 4OT Cody Weiland, Crookston

Tyler Berghuis, ACGC- DNP

Round 1:

Lost 8-2 Mason Moreno, Hayfield

First Round Wrestleback:

Lost 3-0 Ted Androli, K-W OUT

Jason Meyer, Sibley East- 5th

Round 1:

Won 7-3 Michael Preuss, Adrian

Quarterfinal:

Won 8-0 Kole Lefebvre, Mahnomen/Waubun

Semifinal:

Lost 4-3 Mason Moreno, Hayfield

WB Semifinal:

Lost Fall 4:19 Cody Weiland, Crookston

5th Place:

Won 7-2 Ted Androli, K-W 

132:

Tryston Kostelecky, Hutchinson/BLHS- DNP

Round 1:

Lost 3-2 Will Funk, Sauk Center/Melrose OUT

Logan Axford, Tracy Milroy Balaton- 5th

Round 1:

Won 6-0 Reid Johnson, North Branch

Quarterfinal:

Won 3-1 Hunter Smith, Zimmerman

Semifinal:

Lost 5-2 Ty Griffin, Rockford

WB Semifinal:

Lost 1-0 Colin Ayers, WEM/JWP

5th Place: 

Won Fall 5:21 Kyle Nordstrom, Simley

Joe Mosley, Annandale/Maple Lake- DNP

Round 1:

Lost 9-0 Colin Ayers, WEM/JWP OUT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

138:

Sam Baier, River Valley- DNP

Round 1:

Lost 5-4 Tony Lynn, Adrian OUT

Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East- DNP

Round 1:

Won 8-5 3OT Jace Clawiter, K-W

Quarterfinal:

Lost 10-2 Bryce Bruner, Minneota/Lincoln HI

First Round Wrestleback:

Lost 6-4 OT Austin Skillings, Frazee OUT

Brady Mehr, Kimball- DNP

Round 1:

Lost 7-2 Dylan Boettcher, St. Clair/Makato Loyola

First Round Wrestleback:

Lost 3-0 Rylee Anderson, Barnesville OUT

138:

Zach Siegle, Scott West- 1st

Round 1:

Won 3-0 Brad Johnson, Rockford

Quarterfinal:

Won 4-2 Treyton Austvold, NLS

Semifinal:

Won7-0 Nick Mergen, Albany

FINALS:

Won 6-2 James Berg, New Prague 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

145:

Damon Schmalzriedt, LCWM- DNP

Round 1:

Lost 6-0 AJ Riley Chatfield OUT

Dylan Youngren, HLWW- DNP

Round 1:

Lost Fall 5:02 Kolton Eischens, Pierz

First Round Wrestleback:

Lost 11-4 AJ Riley, Chatfield OUT

Hunter Retzlaff, Sibley East- 3rd

Round 1:

Won 3-2 Noah Landrus, Aitkin

Quarterfinal:

Won 10-5 Dylan Herman, USC

Semifinal:

Lost 12-1 Larry Bomstad, ACGC

WB Semifinal:

Won 5-0 AJ Riley, Chatfield

3rd Place

5-3 Dylan Herman, USC

Larry Bomstad, ACGC- 1st

Round 1:

Won Fall 0:57 Cody Heitman, Z-M

Quarterfinal:

Won 3-0 Alec Engler, Minneota-Lincoln HI

Semifinal:

Won 12-1 Hunter Retzlaff, Sibley East

FINALS:

Won Fall 2:28 Kolton Eischens, Pierz

145:

Aaron Sweeney, WM/ML-5th

Round 1:

Lost 4-1 Mason Swegarden, UCB

First Round Wrestleback:

Won 3-0 Jake Berthiaume, Monticello

Second Round WB:

Won 3-0 Aaron Senne, North Branch

WB Semifinal:

Lost 4-0 Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia

5th Place:

Won 7-1 Alexi Bode, Fosston/Bagley

Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia- 3rd

Round 1:

Won 12-5 Cody Ferris, Becker

Quarterfinal:

Won 8-7 Jackson Schauer, Grand Rapids

Semifinal: 

Lost 10-6 Ryan Kottschade, PEM

WB Semifinal: 

Win 4-0 Aaron Sweeny, WM/ML

3rd Place: 

Won 6-4 Mason Swegarden, UCB

152:

Mitch Wentzlaff, Sibley East- DNP

Round 1:

Lost Fall 1:24 Paden Moore, JCC

First Round Wrestleback:

Lost 17-3 Jerod Novak, Aitkin OUT

Logan Peterson, ACGC- 1st

Round 1:

Won TF 15-0 Brandon Waage, Badger/GB-MR

Quarterfinal:

Won 11-4 Shane Siewert, Lake City

Semifinal:

Won 6-4 OT Paden Moore, JCC

FINALS:

Won 4-2 Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield

Devin Meagher, Paynesville- 6th

Lost 7-4 Brady Bos, Pipestone Area

First Round Wrestleback:

Won Fall 4:52 Royal Crow, WCA/A/E

Second Round WB:

Won F 2:23 Derek Herman, USC

WB Semifinal:

Lost 15-2 Paden Moore, JCC

5th Place: 

Lost 8-7 Brady Bos, Pipestone

152:

Joe Weber, Fairmont/Martin Cty West- DNP

Round 1:

Won 6-4 OT Reed Brown-Gmahl, Mora

Quarterfinal:

Lost Fall 1:15 Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson/BLHS

First Round Wrestleback:

Won 5-2 Marcos Perez, South St. Paul

Second Round WB:

Lost 13-0 Carter Holthaus, Albany OUT

Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson/BLHS- 3rd

Round 1:

Won by Fall 0:56 Marcos Perez, South St. Paul

Quarterfinal:

Won Fall 1:15 Joe Weber, Fairmont/Martin Cty West

Semifinal:

Lost 4-1 Carter Nielsen, Foley

WB Semifinal: 

Won Fall 4:29 Carter Barnes, Monticello

3rd Place: 

Won 4-2 Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes

Nate Tesch, GSL-LP- DNP

Round 1:

Lost by Fall 4:14 Dereck Samudio, Albert Lea OUT

160:

Cain Renner, EVW- DNP

Round 1:

Won 2-1 Brett Kapsner, Pierz

Quarterfinal:

Lost 14-2 Luke Norland, JCC

First Round Wrestleback:

Won 10-2 Hobet Diaz, Pelican Rapids

Second Round WB:

Lost 4-2 OT Cole Hennen, Minneota-Lincoln HI OUT

Jake Wentzlaff, Sibley East- DNP

Round 1:

Won Inj. Default Blake Bergeron, Crookston

Quarterfinal:

Lost 11-1 Andrew Dayland, St. Charles

First Round Wrestleback:

Lost 8-4 Cole Hennen, Minneota-Lincoln-HI OUT

Dalton Elliott, LCWM- DNP

Round 1:

Lost 13-6 Jacob Mages, Paynesville OUT

Jacob Mages, Paynesville- DNP

Round 1:

Won 13-6 Dalton Elliot, LCWM

Quarterfinal:

Lost 10-3 Zachary Calrson, KMS

First Round Wrestleback:

Lost 7-1 Aaron Trio, Maple River OUT

160:

Andrew Fogarty, Scott West- 1st

Round 1:

Won Fall 3:09 Tom Halonen, Dassel-Cokato

Quarterfinal:

Won 7-0 Charlie Schmid, Orono

Semifinal:

Won Fall 3:30 Dane Ringquist, Fergus Falls

FINALS:

11-0 Thomas Miller, PEM

Tom Halonen, Dassel-Cokato- DNP

Round 1: 

Lost by Fall 3:09 Andrew Fogarty, Scott West

First Round Wrestleback:

Lost 6-0 Charlie Schmid, Orono OUT 

   

170:

Sid Scott, LCWM- DNP

Round 1:

Lost 8-2 Jesse Slater, Adrian OUT

Luke Kuechle, EVW- DNP

Round 1:

Lost TF 23-8 Austin Maanum, Border West

First Round Wrestleback:

Lost TF 19-3 Drew Sathrum, K-W- OUT

Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/RCC- DNP

Round 1:

Lost 6-1 Ryan Stottler, Minnewaska Area

First Round Wrestleback:

Lost 3-1 Sam Swanson, Trinity School OUT

170:
 

Derek Dahlke, Scott West- 2nd

Round 1: 

Won 7-1 Michael Avwunuma, Simley

Quarterfinal:

Won 3-0 Joe Weeding, DB/LQPV/M

Semifinal:

Won 7-5 OT Bobby Lee, Becker

FINALS:

Lost 7-5 Josh Selly, TCU

 

182:

Ari Harnitz, LCWM- DNP

Round 1:

Lost Fall 3:38 Colton Carlson, USC

First Round Wrestleback:

Lost 3-1 Kody Van Den Eykel, Frazee OUT

Riley Gruenhagen, HLWW- DNP

Round 1:

Lost 11-2 Kody VanDenEykel, Frazee OUT

Tim Krueger, River Valley- 4th

Round 1:

Won 6-1 Kal Handyside, Mahnomen/Waubun

Quarterfinal:

Won F 3:28 Drew Peterson, Staples-Motley

Semifinal:

Lost 7-3 Niko Anderson, FC/L/M-C

WB Semifinal:

Won 2-1 Kody VanDenEykel, Frazee

3rd Place: 

Lost 14-0 Maverick Whitcomb, ACGC

Maverick Whitcomb, ACGC- 3rd

Round 1:

Won Fall 1:01 Kyle Lange, Royalton/Upsala

Quarterfinal:

Lost 3-1 Niko Anderson, FCC/L/M-C

First Round Wrestleback:

Won 10-1 Will Smith, Pipestone Area

Second Round WB:

Won Fall 1:24 Kal Handyside, Mahnomen/Waubun

WB Semifinal:

Won 11-1 Nathan Brinker, Holdingford

3rd Place: 

Won 14-0 Tim Krueger, River Valley

182:

Gannon Jordahl, Hutchinson/BLHS- DNP

Round 1:

Won TF 15-0 Hayden Cameron, South St. Paul

Quarterfinal:

Lost 3-0 Jackson Striggow, Orono

First Round Wrestleback:

Lost 9-4 Justin Mackenthun, Pequot Lakes/PR-B OUT

Ray Carter, Scott West- DNP

Round 1:

Lost 8-2 Tyler Midas, Foley OUT 

 

 

 

 

195:

Nathan Rose, Sibley East- 1st

Round 1:

Won Fall 0:38 Cody Berghuis, ACGC

Quarterfinal:

Won 10-4 Lucas Etchason, Triton

Semifinal:

Won 9-1 Wyatt Richardson, GMLOK

FINALS:

Won 11-3 Vince Johnson, Windom/Mt. Lake

Cody Berghuis, ACGC- DNP

Round 1:

Lost Fall 0:38 Nathan Rose, Sibley East

First Round Wrestleback:

Lost 10-2 Lucas Etchason, Triton OUT

Jake Denn, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther- 6th

Round 1:

Won 11-4 Monty Holm, FCC/L/M-C

Quarterfinal:

Lost 7-3 Vince Johnson, Windom/Mt. Lake

First Round Wrestleback:

Won 14-4 Tristan Palmer, UNC

Second Round WB:

Won 9-8 Tanner Templin, B/CLB

WB Semifinal:

Lost Fall 3:54 Wyatt Richardson, GMLOK

5th Place:

Lost 6-4 Hunter Fick, WCA/A/E 

Vince Johnson, Windom/Mt. Lake- 2nd

Round 1:

Won 8-3 Tristan Palmer, UNC

Quarterfinal:

Won 7-3 Jake Denn, M-T/ML

Semifinal:

Won 4-3 Hunter Fick, WCA/A/E

FINALS:

Lost 11-3 Nathan Rose, Sibley East

Derek Ludwig, Paynesville- DNP

Round 1:

Won 2-1 Casey Decker, Maple River

Quarterfinal:

Lost 8-2 Hunter Fick, WCA/A/E

First Round Wrestleback:

Lost 3-2 Tanner Templin, B/CLB OUT 

195:

Paxton Jordahl, Hutchinson/BLHS- DNP

Round 1:

Won 14-8 Jordan Tober, Mora

Quarterfinal:

Lost 3-2 Mitch Struffert, Foley

First Round Wrestleback:

Won 3-2 OT Carson Hagen, Worthington

Second Round WB:

Lost 7-0 Chase O’Connor, K-M OUT

Kory Brown, Fairmont/Martin Cty West- 4th

Round 1:

Won Fall 1:05 Arturo Stefanoni, Sauk Center/Melrose

Quarterfinal:

Won 8-7 Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea

Semifinal:

Lost Fall Lance Benick, Totino Grace

WB Semifinal:

Won Fall 2:12 Chase O’Connor, K-M

3rd Place: 

Lost 7-1 Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea

Logan Cooper, WM/ML- DNP

Round 1:

Lost by TF 20-5 Lance Benick, Totino Grace

First Round Wrestleback:

Won 7-3 Spencer Odgen, ANML

Second Round WB:

Lost 6-1 Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea

Spencer Ogden, Annandale/Maple Lake- DNP

Round 1:

Won Fall 5:27 Jacob Lynch, Rush City/Braham

Quarterfinal:

Lost Fall 3:40 Lance Benick, Totino Grace

First Round Wrestleback:

Lost 7-3 Logan Cooper, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran OUT

 

 

  

220:

Jared Welch, Wabasso/RCC- DNP

Round 1:

Lost Fall 5:48 Tyler Olson, Maple River OUT

Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball

Round 1:

Won 8-7 Alan Bast, Aitkin

Quarterfinal:

Won 9-1 Shane Nelson, LCWM

Semifinal: 

Win 3-2 Eric Norgrant, Wabasha-Kellog

FINALS:

vs. Lucas Damm, ACGC

Shane Nelson, LCWM- DNP

Round 1:

Won 8-6 OT Nick Fisher, WHAN

Quarterfinal:

Lost 9-1 Austin Shiefelbein, Kimball

First Round Wrestleback:

Lost 3-0 Alan Bast, Aitkin OUT

Lucas Damm, ACGC- 1st

Round 1:

Won by Fall 3:15 Clayton Colling, LSH

Quarterfinal:

Won 7-3 Jaden Erkkila, NK/G

Semifinal:

Won 3-2 Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale

FINALS:

Won 8-3 Austin Schielbein, Kimball Area

Clayton Colling, LeSueur-Henderson- DNP

Round 1:

Lost Fall Lucas Damm, ACGC 

First Round Wrestleback:

Lost Fall 4:30 Jaden Erkkila, N-K/G OUT

Trevor Nissen, BOLD- DNP

Round 1:

Lost 6-2 Zach Kennedy, Pine Island OUT

220:

Jake Filk, Hutchinson/BLHS-4th

Round 1:

Won Fall 1:40 David Nelson, DB/LQPV/M

Quarterfinal: 

Lost 7-4 Clay Broze, Cannon Falls

First Round Wrestleback:

Won Fall 2:41 Max Kaping, Litchfield

Second Round WB:

Won 6-0 Kez Flomo, Totino Grace

WB Semifinal:

Won F2:36 Dalton Clouse, GLP

3rd Place: 

Lost 3-1 OT Jack Ryan, Simley

Max Kaping, Litchfield- DNP

Round 1:

Lost by Fall 1:58 Clay Broze, Cannon Falls

First Round Wrestleback:

Lost Fall 2:41 Jacke Filk, Hutchinson OUT

Louis Figueroa, Fairmont/Martin Cty West- DNP

Round 1:

Lost 13-1 Dylan Winegar, Waseca OUT

Dalton Clouse, GSL-LP- 6th

Round 1:

Won Fall 3:29 Mason Olson, Becker 

Quarterfinal:

Won Fall 1:22 Dylan Winegar, Waseca

Semifinal:

Lost Fall 0:26 Christian DuLaney, Benilde-St. Margaret’s

WB Semifinal: 

Lost Fall 2:36 Jake Filk, Hutchinson

5th Place: 

Lost Fall 1:55 Dylan Winegar, Waseca

285:

Steeven Smith, NYA- DNP

Round 1:

Lost Fall 5:17 Taylor Carlson, UNC

First Round Wrestleback:

Lost Fall 3:38 Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley OUT

Garrett Schanus, HLWW- DNP

Round 1:

Lost Fall 2:50 Garrett Malstrom, Frazee OUT

Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso, RRC-1st

Round 1:

Won Fall 0:32 Mike Schively, W-K

Quarterfinal:

Won F 2:16 Garrett Malstrom, Frazee

Semifinal:

Won Fall 0:59 Martin Granados, Blue Earth Area

FINALS:

9-5 Taylor Carlson, UNC

Nick Meixel, LCWM- DNP

Round 1:

Won 4-1 Dalton Baker, BHV

Quarterfinal:

Lost 7-1 Martin Granados, BEA

First Round Wrestleback:

Won 2-1 Curtis Brisk, Pierz

Second Round WB:

Lost 3-1 OT Garrett Malstrom, Frazee OUT

285:

Logan Swanson, Mankato East- 4th

Round 1:

Lost Fall 1:44 Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville

First Round Wrestleback:

Won 9-0 Logan Zaske, RV/CM

Second Round WB:

Won Fall 2:10 Leandre Bauswell, Columbia Heights

WB Semifinal:

Won 3-1 OT Jake Lehmann, DBLQPMU

3rd Place: 

Lost Fall 5:47 James Huwe, Detroit Lakes

Logan Zaske, Redwood Valley/Cedar Mtn- DNP

Round 1:

Won Fall 2:48 Seamus Hunter, North Branch

Quarterfinal:

Lost Fall 0:40 Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville

First Round Wrestleback:

Lost 9-0 Logan Swanson, Mankato East

 

  

 

 

 

 

State Team Wrestling Results: 

Class A: 

Class AA: 

Class AAA: 

First Round: 

First Round: 

First Round: 

 Frazee defeated Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 32-22

 Foley defeated Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 35-27

 St. Michael-Albertville defeated Moorhead 46-12

Chatfield defeated Pierz 40-18 

 Scott West defeated Milaca/Faith Christian 40-27

 Prior Lake defeated Tartan 57-13

 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City defeated Sibley East 43-20

 Simley defeated DB/LQPV/Montevideo United 46-12

 Apple Valley defeated Maple Grove 64-4

 Jacson County Central defeated Minneota-Lincoln HI 31-25

 Kasson-Mantorville defeated Totino Grace 35-25

 Hastings defeated Willmar 42-21

Cons. Semi’s: 

Cons. Semi’s: 

Cons. Semi’s: 

 Pierz defeated Bertha-Hewitt/Verdale 39-27

 PL/PRB defeated Milaca/Faith Christian 29-28

 Moorhead defeated Tartan 39-22

 Sibley East defeated Minneota-Lincoln Hi 31-24

 Totino Grace defeated DB/LQPV/M 36-34

 Willmar defeated Maple Grove 36-26

Semi’s: 

Semi’s: 

Semi’s: 

 Chatfield defeated Frazee 38-19

 Scott West defeated Foley 30-23

 Prior Lake defeated STMA 37-21

  Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City defeated Jackson County Central 38-25

 Simley defeated KM 40-19

 Apple Valley defeated Hastings 65-3

Cons. Title: 

Cons. Title: 

Cons. Title: 

 Pierz defeated Sibley East 35-26

 PL/PRB Tied Totino Grace 34-34

 Moorhead defeated Willmar 30-26

Third Place: 

Third Place: 

Third Place: 

 JCC defeated Frazee 33-32

 Foley defeated KM 38-20

 STMA defeated Hastings 30-25

Title: 

Title: 

Title: 

 Chatfield defeated ACGC 38-22

 Simley defeated Scott West 33-21

 Apple Valley defeated Prior Lake 56-9