Playoff Coverage

Playoff Coverage -KNUJ 860 AM & SAM 107.3 FM Winter Sports Schedule

KNUJ 860 AM & SAM 107.3 FM Winter Sports Schedule

2/24 – 3AA Ind. Wrestling – Finals, includes New Ulm, at Dawson, 3:45 pm, broadcast on SAM 107.3 FM and knuj.net

2/24 – 2AA Ind. Wrestling – Finals, includes St. Peter, at Kato West, 4:00pm, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net

2/27 – 2AAA Girls BB – NU vs ?, at High Seed, 7:00 pm, broadcast on knuj.net only

2/27 – 2A Girls BB – Cedar Mountain (#4) vs MVL (#5), at Morgan, 7:00 pm, broadcast on SAM 107.3 FM and knuj.net

2/27 – 2A Girls BB – Cleveland (#6) vs SESM (#3), at SESM, 7:00 pm, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net

3/1 – State Team Wrestling-A – TMB-WWG vs Ken.-Wanamingo, at Xcel, 9:00 am, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net

3/1 – State TeamWrestling-AA – Scott West (#2) vs Grand Rapids, at Xcel, 11:00 am, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net

3/1 – State Team Wrestling-AA – Fairmont/MCW vs S. St. Paul, at Xcel, 11:00 am, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net
       *****Co broadcast of SW and F./MCW at the same time on AM****

3/1 – St. WR A – TMB WWG if won vs Ot. Central or Zum-Maz, at Xcel, 1:00 pm, broadcast on SAM 107.3 FM and knuj.net

3/1 – St WR – win or lost Fairmont/MCW and Scott West, at Xcel, 1:00 pm, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net

3/1 – St WR – in both A and AA, 3rd and 5th place meets will be at 5 pm and title meets at 7 pm, on AM and FM

3/2 – 2A Girls BB – Cedar Mountain or MVL vs Sleepy Eye (#1), at St. Peter, 6:00 pm, broadcast on SAM 107.3 FM and knuj.net

3/2 – 2A Girls BB – Cleveland of SESM vs BOLD, at St. Peter, 7:45 pm, broadcast on SAM 107.3 FM and knuj.net

3/2 – 2A Girls BB – Nicolett/Loyola (#3) if won vs (#2) Springfield, if won, at LCWM, 7:45 pm, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net

3/3 – 2AAA Girls BB – Semi’s NU if won vs ?, at MSU, 6:00 pm or 7:45 pm, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net

3/5 – 2A Boys BB -  Cathedral (#3) vs MVL, at Cathedral, 7:00 pm, broadcast on SAM 107.3 FM and knuj.net

3/5 – 2A Boys BB – Cleveland (#4) vs CM/C (#5), at Cleveland, 7:00 pm, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net

3/6 – 2A Girls BB – Top half bracket semi, at Gusty, 6:00 pm, broadcast on knuj.net

3/6 – 2A Girls BB – Bottom half bracket semi Nicollet or Spring, at Gusty, 7:45 pm, broadcast on knuj.net

3/6 – 2AA Girls BB – St Peter (#1) if won vs ? semi’s, at MSU, 8:00 pm, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net

3/8 – 2AAA Girls BB – New Ulm – if won vs ?, at Gusty, 7:00 pm, broadcast on knuj.net

3/8 – 2A Boys BB – (#1) Spring – if won vs JWP or WEM, at LCWM, 6:00 pm, broadcast on SAM 107.3 FM and knuj.net

3/8 – 2A Boys BB – Cathedral/MVL vs (#2) BOLD or LP/HT, at St. Peter, 7:45 pm, broadcast on knuj.net

3/9 – 2A Girls BB – Finals – if area team/s, at MSU, 6:00 pm, broadcast on knuj.net

3/9 – 2AA Girls BB – St Peter if won vs NYA (#1) if won, at MSU, 8:00 pm, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net