Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 10/15/18   VOLLEYBALL   REDWOOD VALLEY_______VS G.F.W.________7:15PM IN FAIRFAX   ALDEN/CONGER_______AT CATHEDRAL______7:15PM   M.V.L.________AT MADELIA______7:15PM   SLEEPY EYE_________AT ST CLAIR/LOY_______7:15PM   R.T.R._______AT WABASSO______7:15PM   CEDAR MOUNTAIN_______AT RENVILLE CTY WEST_______7:15PM   NICOLLET_______AT MAPLE …

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Oct 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SECTION 2A BOY’S SOCCER:                                                                             #1 Faribault H.S.     (H)         …

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Oct 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SECTION 2A GIRL’S SOCCER:                                                                             #1 Mankato West H.S.     (H)      …

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Oct 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 10/13/18   VOLLEYBALL   MARSHALL TOURNEY: ST JAMES-0-2 GFW–1-2 CEDAR MOUNTAIN-0-3 RED ROCK CEN-2-1   BLOOM JEFFERSON TOURNEY-REDWOOD VALLEY, BELLE PLAINE,   EASTVIEW TOURNEY- LESUEUR/HEN-0-2     COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL   GUSTAVUS__42_____AT HAMLINE__14____1PM  …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Oct 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 10/12/18   FOOTBALL   JORDAN___64____AT NEW ULM____6___7PM   WASECA__42______AT ST PETER___13_____7PM   JACKSON CTY CENTRAL__67_____AT ST JAMES___17___7PM   WINDOM___0_____AT REDWOOD VALLEY___35______7PM   BELLE PLAINE____0____AT FAIRMONT___34______7PM   TRACY/MIL/BAL__14____AT CATHEDRAL___24_____7PM   M.V.L.___26_____AT MEDFORD___35_____7PM   ON …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Oct 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 10/11/18   VOLLEYBALL   ST PETER________AT FAIRMONT_______7:15PM   ST JAMES___3____AT GHECML/TRU___0_____7:15PM   REDWOOD VALLEY__2_____AT YELLOW MED. EAST___3____7:15PM   CATHEDRAL___3____AT S.E.S.M.__0_____7:15PM   CEDAR MOUNTAIN__0_____AT M.V.L.__3____7:15PM   SPRINGFIELD___3_____AT SLEEPY EYE___2____7:15PM   G.F.W.__0______AT WABASSO___3____7:15PM   …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Oct 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 10/10/18   COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL   GUSTAVUS___3____AT ST THOMAS___1____7PM   CARELTON__0_____AT HAMLINE___3____7PM   AUGSBURG__0____AT ST BENEDICT___3____7PM   BETHEL__3_____AT CONCORDIA___0____7PM   ST OLAF__3_____AT ST CATHERINE___0____7PM   ST MARY’S___3______AT MACALESTER___0_____7PM   CROWN___2____AT MARTIN LUTHER___3____7PM   …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Oct 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 10/09/18   VOLLEYBALL   FAIRMONT__0_____AT NEW ULM____3____7:15PM   ST JAMES___1______AT BLUE EARTH__3_____7:15PM   REDWOOD VALLEY___3____AT CEDAR MOUNTAIN____0____7:15PM   WABASSO__3_____AT CATHEDRAL__0_____7:15PM   M.V.L.___3______AT SPRINGFIELD____1___7:15PM   SLEEPY EYE___1____AT G.F.W.___3_____7:15PM   S.E.S.M._______AT B.L.H.S._________7:15PM   SIBLEY …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Oct 18