Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • knuj-gravatar

     Game# Score Friday, August 3 Score Time Field                 Game1 Stephen/Argyle  V vs Springfield H 10:00 AM 1 2 New London/Spicer H vs LaCrescent V 1:00 PM 1 …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Aug 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    MN D1 Bracket : 2018 D1 Bracket                                                 1       …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Aug 18
  • Sports-ClipArt

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Jul 18
  • KNUJ-AM-FM-BANNER-AD

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 7/22/18   TOMAHAWK EAST   COURTLAND__5____VS SPRINGFIELD_15____1PM  IN LEAVENWORTH   GIBBON__1______AT HANSKA__5___2PM   NEW ULM___5____AT LAMBERTON__3_____2PM   ST JAMES___3_____AT SEARLES__22_____2PM  7 INN   NEW ULM__2____VS SPRINGFIELD____6___6PM  IN LEAVENWORTH   LEAVEONWORTH___3_____AT ESSIG__0____7:30PM   …

    Keep Reading >>

    23 Jul 18
  • KNUJ-AM-FM-BANNER-AD

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 7/20/18   TOMAHAWK EAST   SPRINGFIELD________AT NEW ULM_______7:30PM   HANSKA_______AT COURTLAND______7:30PM   STARK______AT LEAVENWORTH_______7:30PM   GIBBON_______AT ESSIG_______7:30PM   ST JAMES_______AT LAMBERTON_______7:30PM   SEARLES________AT SLEEPY EYE________8PM     RIVER VALLEY   VICTORIA__________AT PRIOR …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Jul 18
  • KNUJ-AM-FM-BANNER-AD

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 7/19/18   TOMAHAWK EAST   NEW ULM________VS SPRINGFIELD_______7:30PM   IN NEW ULM  PPD TO 7/22     AMATUER   JORDAN________AT COLOGNE_______7:30PM  CANCELLED   CARVER________AT CHANHASSEN_______7:30PM   PPD   HENDERSON_______AT GREEN ISLE_______7:30PM  CANCELLED     …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Jul 18
  • KNUJ-AM-FM-BANNER-AD

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 7/18/18   TOMAHAWK EAST   STARK____0____AT NEW ULM____3____7:30PM   HANSKA__6_____AT LEAVENWORTH___2___7:30PM   COURTLAND___8____AT SLEEPY EYE__18____7:30PM  7 Inn   SPRINGFIELD__16____AT ST JAMES___5____7:30PM     RIVER VALLEY   BELLE PLAINE___2_____AT JORDAN__11_____7:30PM   LYON’S PUB______AT …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Jul 18
  • KNUJ-AM-FM-BANNER-AD

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 7/17/18   TOMAHAWK EAST   COURTLAND___4____AT ST JAMES____1____7:30PM   STARK___9______AT LAMBERTON__21____7:30PM   SPRINGFIELD___10_____AT SEARLES___6____8PM       RIVER VALLEY   SHAKOPEE_______AT BURNSVILLE______7:30PM   GLENCOE___1____AT BELLE PLAINE__5____7:30PM   VICTORIA__5_____AT CHASKA___6___7:30PM       …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Jul 18