2016 KNUJ 860 AM/SAM 107.3 FM/knuj.net Broadcast Schedule Fall Sports

HIGH SCHOOL SCHEDULE – AND GUSTIES

Winter Sports – KNUJ 860 AM and SAM 107.3 FM

Feb 23 - MOVED TO SATURDAY DUE TO WEATHER- 3A Boys Hockey – New Ulm(#4) vs Hutch (#5) at New Ulm, 7:00 pm, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net 

Feb 24- MIAC Womens BB – Gusty vs Bethel (semis) at Gustavus, 7:00 pm, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net

Feb 24 & 25 – Section Wrestling – Reports from Sections 2A, 3A, 4A, 2AA, and 3AA – Friday: 5:40 pm, 5:50 pm, 6:10 pm, 6:20 pm, 6:30 pm, 7:30 pm, and  8:45 pm – Saturday: 11:05 am, 11:35 am, 11:45 am 12:30 pm, 12:45 pm, 1:00 pm, 1:15 pm, 1:30 pm, 1:45 pm, 2:05 pm, 2:20 pm, 2:40 pm, 3:10 pm, 3:35 pm, 4:30 pm, 5:05 pm, 5:25 pm, 8:15 pm, 8:30 pm, 8:45 pm – play by play at 6:00 pm on KNUJ 860 AM and play by play at 2:55 pm on SAM 107.3 FM. – Sunday : 10:10 am

Feb 25 - 3A Boys Hockey – New Ulm(#4) vs Hutch (#5) at New Ulm, 7:00 pm, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net 

Feb 26- MIAC Womens BB – Gusty if won vs St. Thomas?-finals, at St. Paul?, 1:00 pm, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net

Feb 27 – 3A Boys Hockey – New Ulm if won vs Luverne/Win./Fair, at Gusty, 7:30 pm, broadcast on SAM 107.3 FM and knuj.net

Feb 28 - 2A Girls BB – Nicollet (#4) vs MVL (#5), at Nicollet, 7:00 pm, broadcast KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net

Feb 28 - 2A Girls BB – SE vs Cathedral, at Sleepy Eye, 7:00 pm, broadcast on SAM 107.3 FM and knuj.net

March 1 – 3A Boys Hockey – New Ulm if won 2/25 Title game, at Gusty, 7:30 pm, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net

March 2 - State AA Wrestling – Scott West (#3) vs Totino Grace, at Xcel Center, 9 am, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net

March 2 - State A Wrestling – Sibley East vs Frazee (#1), at Xcel Center, 11 am, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net

March 2 - State A Wrestling – Sibley East vs Kenyon-Wan or Zum-Mazeppa, at Xcel Center, 1 pm, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net

March 2 - State AA Wrestling – Scott West vs Simley or G. Rapids, at Xcel Center, 1 pm, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net

March 2 - State A & AA Wrestling – 3rd place and Cons finals, at Xcel Center, 5 pm, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net

March 2 - State A & AA Wrestling – Title Meets, at Xcel Center, 7 pm, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net

March 3 – 2AA Girls BB – NYA (#1) vs GFW (#4) – if won, Prior Lake, 6 pm, broadcast on SAM 107.3 FM and knuj.net

March 3 – 2AA Girls BB – St. Peter (#2) vs GSL or Sib East ** If these teams won 2/28, Prior Lake, 7:45 pm, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net

 March 3 – 2A Girls BB – CMC (#1) vs Nicollet or MVL, St. Peter, 6 pm, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net

March 3 - 2A Girls BB –  SESM or BOLD vs NUC or Sleepy Eye, St. Peter, 7:45 pm, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net

March 3 - 3A Girls BB –  RRC vs ?, at SMSU,  6:00 pm, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net

March 4 – 2AAA Girls BB – New Ulm -if won vs ?? (semis), at Gusty, 8:00 pm, broadcast on ? and knuj.net

March 7 – 2A Girls BB – semi’s… CMC/SE… at Gusty, 8:00 pm, broadcast on SAM 107.3 FM and knuj.net

March 7 – 2AA Girls BB – semi’s… St. Peter/GFW… at MSU Mankato, 7:45 pm, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net

March 9 – 2AAA Girls BB – New Ulm is won 3/4 vs ?? Title, at Gusty, 7:00 pm, broadcast on KNUJ 860 AM and knuj.net

March 10 – 2A Girls BB – Title – at MSU Mankato, 6:00 pm, broadcast on ? and knuj.net

March 10 – 3A Girls BB – Title – possibly #1 seed RRC in this, at SMSU, 8:00 pm, broadcast on ? and knuj.net

March 10 – 2AA Girls BB – Title – If St. Peter or GFW in this, at MSU Mankato, 8:00 pm, broadcast on ? and knuj.net