SENIOR HONOR STUDENT INTERVIEWS Senior Honor Student Interview Schedule 2018

Connect

Senior Honor Student Interview Schedule 2018

 Broadcast on KNUJ AM 860/97.3 FM and on knuj.net

 

MONDAY, APRIL 23

RED ROCK CENTRAL

3:40PM  LOGAN PANKONIN

5:15PM   MADDIE EINCK

 

TUESDAY, APRIL 24

COMFREY

3:40PM NATALIE GOBLIRSCH

4:15PM DYLAN PIDDE

 

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 25

NICOLLET

3:40PM ANDREW GIEFER

4:45PM TAYLOR CHADDERDON

 

THURSDAY, APRIL  26

MADELIA

3:40PM SAMANTHA MAUL

4:15PM JESSICA BAUMGARTNER

 

FRIDAY, APRIL 27

WABASSO

3:40PM  JAYDEN EIS

5:15PM  LINDSEY BERNARDY

 

MONDAY, APRIL 30

TRUMAN

3:40PM  PARKER STEVENS

5:15PM  DEANNA MARTIN

 

TUESDAY, MAY 1

MVL

3:40PM MAGDALA DIERSEN

4:15PM  BLAKE FOSBURGH

 

WEDNESDAY, MAY 2

LESUEUR HENDERSON

3:40PM JENNA RAME

5:15PM CASSIDY HILL

 

THURSDAY, MAY 3

LAKE CRYSTAL WELLCOME MEMORIAL

3:40PM AIDEN BEGNAUD

4:15PM Rebecca Grenz

 

FRIDAY, MAY 4

SLEEPY EYE

3:40PM ZACH HAALA

TBD KELSIE DOMEIER

 

MONDAY, MAY 7

CENTRAL-NORWOOD YOUNG AMERICA

3:40PM KENDALL FEIST

4:45PM VICTORIA SIMONS

 

TUESDAY, MAY 8

GLENCOE SILVER LAKE

3:40PM ELLIE SCHMIDT

TBD    LAURA POPELKA

 

WEDNESDAY, MAY 9

BUFFALO LAKE HECTOR STEWART

3:40PM STEFAN JOHNSON

5:15PM  ANNA BUBOLTZ

 

THURSDAY, MAY 10

ST. JAMES

3:40PM Callie Coleman

TBD Brandon Johnson

 

FRIDAY, MAY 11

NEW ULM

3:40PM KODIE BASTIAN AND THOMAS BAUER

5:15PM CONNOR GAG AND JACOB TODD

 

MONDAY, MAY 14

MOUNTAIN LAKE

3:40PM JAREYA HARDER

4:45PM MICHAEL WATKINS

 

TUESDAY, MAY 15

SLEEPY EYE ST. MARY’S

3:40PM CRYSTAL PORTNER

5:15PM LUKE MILLER

WEDNESDAY, MAY 16

NEW ULM CATHEDRAL

5:15PM REBECCA SCHWARZ

6:15PM NATHAN HAUSER

 

THURSDAY, MAY 17

GFW

3:40PM  RYAN ALBRECHT AND HALEY SCHWECKE

5:15PM  THOMAS STOLL AND ZACHARY WEBER

 

FRIDAY, MAY 18

ST. PETER

3:40PM  RAFAT SOLAIMAN(SAH-LAYMON)

4:45PM  LILLIAN ANDERSON</p

 

MONDAY, MAY 21

SIBLEY EAST

3:40PM LUCAS CHAVEZ

5:15PM  LINDSEY FLIETH

 

TUESDAY, MAY 22

SPRINGFIELD

3:40PM HAILEY HOVLAND

4:45PM ANNA PLOTZ

 

WEDNESDAY, MAY 23

CLEVELAND

3:40PM CARTER  KOPET

5:15PM EVAN SKINNER

 

THURSDAY, MAY 24

BUTTERFIELD ODIN

3:40PM JULIE SAUNDERS

4:45PM CHARLOTTE FAST

 

TIMES COULD CHANGE BECAUSE OF SPORTS SCHEDULE CHANGES…MORE TO COME…..