Senior Honor Student Interviews

Senior Honor Student Interview Schedule 2017

Broadcast on KNUJ AM 860 and on knuj.net

 

Monday, April 24

Westbrook Walnut Grove

3:40pm Megan Desmith

5:15pm Cassidy Mischke

 

Tuesday, April 25

BOLD

3:40pm Jon Schulte

4:45pm Emily Gass

 

Wednesday, April 26

St. James

3:40pm – Madeline Foss

5:15pm – Nelson Cuellar

 

Thursday, April 27

Buffalo Lake Hector Stewart

3:40pm – Kaitlyn Kottke

5:15pm – Kelsey Taylor

 

Friday, April 28

Butterfield-Odin

3:40pm Brianna Ringen

5:15pm Krisana Xayaphonesongkham

 

Monday, May 1

Glencoe Silver Lake

3:40pm Dini Schweikert

4:45pm Rachel Reichow

 

Tuesday, May 2

MVL

3:40pm Joel Koelpin

4:45pm Brynn Alfred

 

Wednesday, May 3

Comfrey

3:40pm Logan Kelly

5:15pm Amber Eischen

 

 

 

Thursday, May 4

New Ulm

3:40pm Gunnar Cowing

5:15pm Anthony Rosenhammer

 

Friday, May 5

Red Rock Central

3:40pm Rachel Kedl

5:15pm Luke Engen

 

Monday, May 8

Sleepy Eye

3:40pm Sarah Rossbach

4:15pm Caleb Christensen

 

Tuesday, May 9

Wabasso

3:40pm Maddie Heiling

5:15pm Mitchell Fulton

 

Wednesday, May 10

New Ulm Cathedral

3:40pm Brendan O’Brien

5:15pm Emily Schotzko

 

Thursday, May 11

Springfield

3:40pm Callie Wersal

5:15pm Kate Quesenberry

 

Friday, May 12

Truman

3:40 pm Courtney Zaharia

4:45 pm Brytni Drevlow

 

Monday, May 15

Sibley East

3:40 pm Megan Pederson

5:15 pm Tanner Kurtzweg

 

Tuesday, May 16

LCMW

3:40 pm Brady Swanson

5:15 pm Kori Schaffer

 

Wednesday, May 17

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s

3:40 pm

5:15 pm

 

Thursday, May 18

Madelia

3:40 pm Noah Frelich

4:45 pm Julia Goodburn

 

Friday, May 19

St. Peter

 

Monday, May 22

Mountain Lake

3:40 pm Liana Blomgren

5:15 pm Sam Hirsch

 

Tuesday, May 23

Central Norwood Young America

3:40 pm Emma Panning

4:45 pm Kellen Erpenbach

 

Wednesday, May 24

LeSueur Henderson

3:40 pm Kayla Weiers

5:15 pm Allison Schwarz

 

 

.

 

 

 

 

 

TIMES COULD CHANGE BECAUSE OF SPORTS SCHEDULE CHANGES…MORE TO COME…..