Local Sports
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 5/10/18   BASEBALL   WASECA__1/8______AT NEW ULM___9/12_____4:30PM  (DH)   AT MUELLER   ST JAMES___6/3_____AT WINDOM___12/5____4PM   S.E.S.M.___0/0______VS CATHEDRAL____12/12____4:30PM (DH) AT JOHNSON 1ST GAME ON SAM   M.V.L._1/2______AT G.F.W.__2/0______1:30PM  (DH)   B.L.H.S.___6/3_____AT SLEEPY EYE__9/6______4:30PM  …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 May 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    MIAC BASEBALL PLAYOFF SCHEDULE Thursday, May 10, 2018  Game 1: No. 3 Saint Mary’s__2____ vs. No. 6 Gustavus___5___ 3 p.m. CHS Field Game 2: No. 4 St. Thomas___4____ vs. No. 5 MacalesteR___0____ 7 p.m CHS …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 May 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 5/9/18   AMATEUR   MONTROSE/WAVERLY____6___AT ARLINGTON___8____7:30PM   STARK  8     WINDOM   5

    Keep Reading >>

    08 May 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 5/8/18   BASEBALL   ST PETER_______AT BLUE EARTH________4:30PM  (DH)   SPRINGFIELD_______AT REDWOOD VALLEY_______5PM  Cancelled   G.F.W._______AT SIBLEY EAST_______4:30PM   WAT.ELY.MOR______AT LESUEUR/HEN______5PM   PPD 5/19   NICOLLET_______AT MLGHEC/TRUMAN______5PM  PPD 5/18   L.C.W.M.______AT MARTIN CTY …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 May 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 5/7/18   BASEBALL   ST PETER___3_____AT NEW ULM____8___7:30PM   ST JAMES_______AT MOUNTAIN LAKE/COM_______4:30PM   LUVERNE_15-18______AT REDWOOD VALLEY__1-4_____4PM  (DH)   CATHEDRAL_1-0______AT SLEEPY EYE_2-8______4:30PM  (DH)   1st Game 10 Inn   S.E.S.M.___9-9_____AT M.V.L.__10-8______4:30PM   (DH)   …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 May 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 5/6/18   COLLEGE BASEBALL   GUSTAVUS__4-5______AT AUGSBURG__1-2_____1PM   (DH)       TOMAHAWK EAST   COURTLAND___4_____AT GIBBON__8____2PM   HANSKA__5____AT SLEEPY EYE__7____2PM   LEAVENWORTH__3____AT ST JAMES__4____2PM   SEARLES__5____AT SPRINGFIELD__15____2PM   8 Inn   NEW ULM__11_____AT …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 May 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 5/5/18   BASEBALL   NEW ULM___0___VS ELK RIVER__1___10AM  AT DICK PUTZ   NEW ULM____3__VS DULUTH EAST___1__3PM  AT FABER   L.C.W.M.___5_____AT MADELIA____4___11AM        SOFTBALL   WINDOM INVT: CATHEDRAL  3     AFIRMONT …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 May 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 5/4/18   BASEBALL   NEW ULM___3____VS LITTLE FALLS___1___4:30PM  AT DICK PUTZ FIELD   ST PETER________AT MAPLE RIVER______6:30PM   BLUE EARTH________AT ST JAMES______5:30PM   REDWOOD VALLEY___18____AT LAKEVIEW__2____   S.E.S.M.__19_____AT MAPLE RIVER__18____4:45PM   TRACY/MIL/BAL_______AT …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 May 18