Local Sports
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 2/17/18   BOY’S BASKETBALL   FULDA__73_____AT ST JAMES__77_____7:15PM   MADELIA___55_____VS ALDEN/CONGER__42_____11AM  AT LOYOLA   L.C.W.M.__52______VS TRUMAN/MLGHEC__71_____12:45PM  AT LOYOLA   JAN/WAL/PEM__58____AT LOYOLA__59____2:30PM   MARTIN CTY WEST_77_____VS NICOLLET__57___4:15PM  AT LOYOLA   CLEVELAND______VS ST CLAIR______6PM  …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Feb 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 2/16/18   BOY’S BASKETBALL   ST PETER____68____AT ST JAMES___74____7:15PM   N.R.H.E.G.__65_____AT U.S.C.___41____7:15PM   B.L.H.S.__47______AT CATHEDRAL___62____7:30PM   SPRINGFIELD____85_____AT SLEEPY EYE___77____7:30PM   S.E.S.M.___57_____AT CEDAR MT/COMFREY___82____7:30PM   ON SAM   G.F.W.__50_____AT SIBLEY EAST____55_____7:30PM   B.O.L.D.___92____AT A.C.G.C.___74_____7:30PM …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Feb 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SECTION 4a WRESTLING     1 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.             2/16/2018 4:30 PM Score: 72-3    Norwood-Young America              #8 Eden Valley-Watkins H.S.               #1 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Feb 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SECTION 2A WRESTLING                                          #1 Kenyon-Wanamingo H.S.             2/15/2018 7 PM Score: 61-18    Kenyon-Wanamingo H.S.              …

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Feb 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 2/13/18   BOY’S BASKETBALL   NEW ULM__39_____AT MARSHALL__80_____7:15PM   CATHEDRAL_70_____AT CEDAR MT/COMFREY__65_____7:30PM   ON KNUJ   S.E.S.M.___52______AT M.V.L.__87_____7:30PM   SLEEPY EYE__57_____AT G.F.W.___46____7:30PM   RED ROCK CENTRAL__52_____AT SPRINGFIELD__60_____7:30PM   B.L.H.S.____59______AT WABASSO___69____7:30PM   B.O.L.D.___62______AT MORRIS__58_____7:30PM …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Feb 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 2/9/18   BOY’S BASKETBALL   ST JAMES___59____AT MADELIA___44____7:30PM   LUVERNE___34_____AT REDWOOD VALLEY__50_____7:30PM   CATHEDRAL__70______AT M.V.L.__58______7:30PM   S.E.S.M.___45____AT SLEEPY EYE____94____7:30PM   SPRINGFIELD__73______AT WABASSO__39_____7:30PM   ON SAM   RED ROCK CENTRAL__67_____AT ELLSWORTH___21_____7:30PM   WESTBROOK/WG___80_____AT ADRIAN__72_____7:30PM …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Feb 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 2/8/18         BOY’S BASKETBALL   ST PETER___57_____AT WASECA__86_____7:30PM   ST JAMES___66____AT BLUE EARTH___62_____7:30PM   LOYOLA____62____AT M.V.L.____63___7:30PM   B.O.L.D.___76_____AT SPRINGFIELD__78______7:30PM   CEDAR MT/COMFREY___77______AT B.L.H.S.____63_____7:30PM   G.F.W.___71_____AT LESTER PRAIRIE/HT___73____7:30PM   NICOLLET__92____AT IMMANUEL LUTH__85_____7:30PM   …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Feb 18
  • knuj-gravatar

    SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 2/7/18   MEN’S BASKETBALL   MACALESTER__59_____AT GUSTAVUS__103_____7PM   ST MARY’S___77____AT CONCORDIA___86____5PM   ST THOMAS___66____AT AUGSBURG__79_____7PM   HAMLINE___54____AT BETHEL__62_____7PM   CARELTON___57___AT ST JOHN’S___78____7PM   MARTIN LUTHER__64_____AT MN-MORRIS__100_____5:30PM   CROWN____99_____AT BETHANY LUTHERAN__104______5:30PM     …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Feb 18