Division 1-State Legion Tournament 02 Aug 18
MN D1 Bracket : 2018 D1 Bracket
                                               
1
                                             
2
  2018 Minnesota American Legion
Baseball Tournament
August 2-5, 2018
Division I
Edina, MN
                          Field #1 Courtney Fields, Edina
Field #2 Round Lake Stadium
Field #3 Richfield High School
Field #4 Garden Field, Edina
3
          Loser, Game 14                  
4
               
Mpls Gopher Post 540
           
5
        Game #17     Game #1            
6
     
Winner, Game 17
    Home     Home      
7
          #2 10 am Friday   Loser, Game 1 #2 10 am Thursday   Winner, Game 1                
8
                        Rosetown                    
9
                  Winner, Game 9   Game #9 Home Game #10                
10
                Home  
#2 3:30 pm Thursday
Home #2 6 pm Thursday   Winner, Game 10            
11
                        Eden Prairie                    
12
                      Loser, Game 2 Game #2   Winner, Game 2                
13
                                             
14
         
Winner, Game 21
  Game #21        
#2 12:30 pm Thursday
                   
15
             
#2 3:30 pm Friday
        Winona                    
16
                              Game #23            
17
    Home                       #1 3:30 PM Friday  
Winner, Game 23
       
18
     
Winner,Game 25
  Game #25     Home    
St. Michael Albertville
                   
19
        #1 10 am Saturday       Loser, Game 16     Game #3                    
20
                    Home     Home              
21
             
Winner, Game 18
  Game #18   Loser, Game 3 #3 10 am Thursday   Winner, Game 3                
22
            Home   #1 10 am Friday     Eastview           Game #28        
23
                      Game #11 Home Game #12   Winner, Game 12  
#1 6 PM Saturday
       
24
          Loser, Game 23       Winner, Game 11  
#3 3:30 pm Thursday
  #3 6 pm Thursday   Home          
25
        Home             Wayzata                    
26
                        Game #4   Winner, Game 4                
27
      Game #27               Loser, Game 4                      
28
    #1 3:30 pm Saturday              
#3 12:30 pm Thursday
                   
29
        Home             Coon Rapids                    
30
          Loser, Game 24     Home     Home                
31
                  Loser, Game 10     Home            
Winner, Game 28
   
32
                        Alexandria                    
33
            Home         Game #5                    
34
             
Winner, Game 19
  Game #19                      
35
                  #2 12:30 PM Friday   Loser, Game 5 #4 9:15am Thursday   Winner, Game 5                
36
     
Winner, Game 26
  Game #26             Sauk Rapids                    
37
      #1 12:30 pm Saturday       Winner, Game 13   Game #13   Game #14   Home          
38
                   
#4 2:30 pm Thursday
Home
#4 5:15 pm Thursday
  Winner, Game 14            
39
                        Tri-City Red                    
40
              Game #22       Loser, Game 6 Game #6   Winner, Game 6                
41
              #2 6 pm Friday     Home     Home              
42
         
Winner, Game 22
           
#4 11:45 am Thursday
              Game #30    
43
                      Mankato National               #1 12:30 pm Sunday Champion
44
                              Game #24            
45
                  Loser, Game 12           #1 6 PM Friday  
Winner, Game 24
       
46
                        Woodbury Blue           Home      
47
                    Home Game #7              
The Winner of Game 30 is
   
48
             
Winner, Game 20
  Game #20   Loser, Game 7     Home        
the champion. Double
   
49
                  #1 12:30 pm Friday     #1 10 am Thursday   Winner, Game 7          
elimination does not apply
   
50
                      Gmae #15 Buffalo               for this game    
51
                  Winner, Game 15  
#1 3:30 pm Thursday
Home Game #16   Winner, Game 16            
52
                Home                      
53
       
Note: if in games 25 and 26,
              Brainerd   #1 6 pm Thursday      
Loser, Game 28
       
54
       
the bracket has two teams
            Loser, Game 8 Game #8   Winner, Game 8                
55
       
playing each other that have
                        Game #29  
Winner, Game 29
   
56
       
already played, the state
              #1 1 pm Thursday          
#1 10 am Sunday
  Home  
57
       
director may opt to rearrange
              Edina(Host)                    
58
       
opponents in those games
              Home        
Winner, Game 27
       
59
                                    Home        
60
                                             
Published by Google SheetsReport Abuse–Updated automatically every 5 minutes