Tuesday Results 15 May 18

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 5/15/18

 

BASEBALL

 

FAIRMONT__3____VS NEW ULM__6____5:30PM  AT MUELLER

 

WASECA___2_____AT ST PETER___7____5:30PM

 

JACKSON CTY CENTRAL___3-7_____AT REDWOOD VALLEY___6-6_____5:30PM

 

M.V.L.___11_______AT NICOLLET___13____4:30PM

 

SLEEPY EYE_9-12______AT G.F.W.__0-0______3:30PM  (DH)  2ND GAME ON SAM

 

SPRINGFIELD_12-5______AT S.E.S.M.__0-1____4:30PM  (DH)

 

TRI CITY UNITED__9-0______AT LESUEUR/HEN__6-8______4PM  (DH)

 

JAN/WAL/PEM__7_______AT MADELIA__2____4:30PM

 

MLGHEC/TRUMAN__2_____AT L.C.W.M.__1______5PM

 

ST CLAIR_______AT CLEVELAND_________5PM

 

RRC/WWG__0-1_____AT MT LAKE/COMFREY__1-14_____4:30PM

 

CENTRAL   3-1     SIBLEY EAST 2-2

 

GLENCOE/SL   15   NEW LONDON/SPICER  6

 

 

 

SOFTBALL

 

NEW ULM___4_____AT FAIRMONT___1____5PM   ON KNUJ

 

NEW ULM_8-1______VS WORTHINGTON__2-3____   IN FAIRMONT

 

ST PETER__15_______AT WASECA__4____5:30PM

 

JACKSON CTY CENTRAL_______AT ST JAMES________7:30PM

 

SPRINGFIELD___2_____AT REDWOOD VALLEY__12____6PM

 

MADELIA___3______AT M.V.L.___13_____5PM

 

WABASSO__7_____AT M.V.L.___3_____6:15PM

 

SIBLEY EAST__5-1_____AT TRI CITY UNITED__4-2_____4PM

 

NICOLLET_______AT GLEN/EMMONS/ALDEN/CONGER________5PM

 

ST CLAIR/LOY__4_____AT L.C.W.M.___10_____4:30PM

 

JAN/WAL/PEM__10____AT MLGHEC/TRUMAN___4____4:30PM

 

MARTIN CTY WEST__1______AT CLEVELAND___5_____5PM

 

MT LAKE/COMFREY_9-11______AT RRC/WWG__0-1______4PM 

 

GLENCOE/SL   5-8     NEW LONDON/SPICER 4-4

 

 

 

TRACK

 

WORTHINGTON INVT-NEW ULM, ST PETER, JCC,WWG/RRC

 

VALLEY CONF MEET:

(B)-1.LOY/CLEV 2.LCWM/N 3.ST CLAIR 4.MCW 5.M/T/GHECML

(G)-1.LCWM/N 2.ST CLAIR 3.MCW 4.JWP 5/M/T/GHECML 6.LOY/CLEV

 

 

GOLF

 

(B)-MARSHALL__307____VS NEW ULM__316_____3PM  AT OAKDALE

(G)-NEW ULM     412              MANKATO EAST 403

 

(B)-G.F.W.___190_____AT CATHEDRAL__184_____4:30PM

(G)                     237                                                   237

 

(B)-MVL_230___,JWP__194___, MAPLE RIVER___164___AT ST CLAIR/LOY__172_____3PM

(G)-            INC                      208                                             INC                                              205 

SPFD_______AT REDWOOD VALLEY_______2:30PM

 

(B)-MADELIA__353____,A/C__392____VS MLGHEC/TRU___434____12PM

(G)-                       447                         625                                                    443

 

SECTION 2AA TENNIS:

 

NEW ULM__1___AT HUTCHINSON___6___4PM

NEW PRAGUE__1___AT MANKATO EAST__6____4PM