Section 3A Boy’s Basketball (Updated) 01 Mar 18

SECTION 3A BOY’S BASKETBALL:

 

 

      

  

 

  

   

  

      

  

 

 

   #1N Minneota H.S.     (H)

  

 

  

3/3/2018 11 AM

  

MONTEVIDEO   

  

                       78-49

 

      

  

        Canby

 

      MInneota

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

3/8/2018 6 PM

  

SMSU   

  

       73-51

 

 

 

 

 

      

  

   Renville Cty West 

 

        Minneota

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

3/10/2018 2:30 PM

  

SMSU   

  

          53-51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

  

       Lakeview

 

      Minneota (H)

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

3/15/2018 5 PM

  

SMSU   

  

        71-69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

  

        RTR

 

  RTR    

  

   #8N Canby H.S.     (H)

  

3/1/2018 7 PM

  

CANBY   

73-54

  

   #9N MACCRAY H.S.    

  

 

 

      

  

 

  

   

  

      

  

 

 

   #5N Lac qui Parle Valley H.S.    

  

 

  

3/3/2018 12:30 PM

  

MONTEVIDEO   

  

                 71-61

 

   #4N Renville County West H.S.     (H)

  

 

 

      

  

 

  

   

  

      

  

 

 

      

  

 

  

   

  

      

  

 

 

   #2N Dawson-Boyd H.S.     (H)

  

 

  

3/3/2018 2:30 PM

  

MONTEVIDEO   

  

                      62-51

 

      

  

          Central Mn Christian

 

       Dawson/Boyd

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

3/8/2018 7:30 PM

  

SMSU   

  

        60-58

 

 

 

 

 

      

  

 Lakeview

 

   #7N Central Minnesota Christian     (H)

  

3/1/2018 7 PM

  

PRINSBURG   

59-55

  

   #10N Yellow Medicine East H.S.    

  

 

 

   #6N Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.     (H)

  

3/1/2018 7 PM

  

KERKHOVEN   

65-53

  

   #11N Wabasso H.S.    

  

 

 

           Kerkhoven/Murdock/Sunburg

  

 

  

3/3/2018 4 PM

  

MONTEVIDEO   

  

                      62-49

 

   #3N Lakeview H.S.     (H)

  

 

 

      

  

 

  

   

  

      

  

 

 

      

  

 

  

   

  

      

  

 

 

   #1S Russell-Tyler-Ruthton H.S.     (H)

  

 

  

3/3/2018 11 AM

  

WORTHINGTON   

  

                           76-58

 

      

  

           Fulda

 

       RTR

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

3/8/2018 6 PM

  

WORTHINGTON   

  

      59-40

 

 

 

 

 

      

  

   Murray Cty Central

 

       RTR

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

3/10/2018 12:30 PM

  

SMSU   

  

           76-63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

  

   SW Mn Christian

 

   #8S Fulda H.S.     (H)

  

3/1/2018 7 PM

  

FULDA   

63-62

  

   #9S Heron Lake-Okabena    

  

 

 

      

  

 

  

   

  

      

  

 

 

   #5S Red Rock Central H.S.    

  

 

  

3/3/2018 12:30 PM

  

WORTHINGTON   

  

                       46-40

 

   #4S Murray County Central H.S.     (H)

  

 

 

      

  

 

  

   

  

      

  

 

 

      

  

 

  

   

  

      

  

 

 

   #2S Westbrook-Walnut Grove H.S.     (H)

  

 

  

3/3/2018 2:30 PM

  

WORTHINGTON   

  

                          95-74

 

      

  

          Hills/Beaver Creek

 

     Westbrook/WG 

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

3/8/2018 7:30 PM

  

WORTHINGTON   

  

       92-76

 

 

 

 

 

      

  

   SW Mn Christian

 

   #7S Hills-Beaver Creek H.S.     (H)

  

3/1/2018 7 PM

  

HILLS   

62-58

  

   #10S Ellsworth H.S.    

  

 

 

   #6S Adrian H.S.     (H)

  

3/1/2018 7 PM

  

ADRIAN   

78-55

  

   #11S Edgerton H.S.    

  

 

 

              Adrian

  

 

  

3/3/2018 4 PM

  

WORTHINGTON   

  

                         74-56

 

   #3S Southwest Minnesota Christian     (H)