Friday Results 21 Dec 13

Results for 12/20/13:

Boys Basketball:

Fairmont 83 St Peter 69,

St James 90 Madelia 68,

BOLD 65 GFW 43,

Wabasso 57 Red Rock Central 45,

Loyola 66 Sleepy eye 48,

Belle Plaine 70 Blue Earth 67,

Lesueur/Hen 83 Kenyon/Wan 55,

Mountain Lake 63 Sw Mn Christian 52,

 

Girls Basketball:

Fairmont 64 Martin Cty West 61  OT,

Cathedral 53 St Clair 46,

Bold 70 Sw United 39,

Cedar Mt/Comfrey 61 Immanuel Lutheran 24,

Tracy/Mil/Bal 62 Adrian 26,

Wabasso 56 Red Rock Central 41,

Jan/Wal/Pem 82 Nicollet 74,

Wat/Ely/Mor 61 LCWM 29,

Loyola 78 Lesueur/Hen 27,

Cleveland 42 Medford 39,

Central 56 Sibley East 31,

Mayer Lutheran 63 Belle Plaine 49,

Westbrook/WG 59 Ellsworth 49,

Glencoe/SL 71 Lester Prairie/HT 58,

 

Wrestling:

Waconia 47 New Ulm 18,

WEM/JWP 37 St Peter 34,

Glencoe/SL 45 WEM/JWP 31.

Big Bear Tournament
Team Scores after day 1
1. Hutchinson 135.0
2. Willmar 103.5
3. Badger-Greenbush- Middle River 89.0
4. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 87.0
5. Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus 84.5
6. Bemidji 82.0
7. Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 79.0
8. Detroit Lakes 73.0
8. Thief River Falls 73.0
10. Crookston 69.0
10. Fergus Falls 69.0
10. United North Central 69.0
13. Barnesville 68.0
14. New York Mills 65.0
15. MAHACA 64.5
16. West Central Area 55.0
17. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 51.0
17. Hibbing 51.0
19. Park Rapids 50.0
20. Fosston-Bagley 49.5
21. Aitkin 46.0
22. Big Lake 44.5
23. Roseau 44.0
24. Crosby-Ironton 37.0
25. Staples-Motley 36.0
26. Red Lake County Central 34.0
26. United Clay-Becker 34.0
28. Mahnomen-Waubun 32.0
29. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 30.0
30. Robbinsdale Cooper 27.0
31. Deer River 17.0
32. Wadena-Deer Creek 9.0
33. West Marshall 2.0,

Redwood River Riot
Team Scores after day 1
1. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 68.0
2. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 54.5
3. Canby 53.0
4. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 51.0
5. Maple River 47.5
6. Alexandria 45.5
7. Sibley East 44.0
8. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 42.5
9. Sartell-Saint Stephen 41.0
10. Quad County 40.5
11. Tri-City United 40.0
11. Worthington 40.0
13. Fairmont/Martin County West 39.0
14. Buffalo 35.5
15. Saint James Area 34.5
16. United South Central 31.0
17. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 29.0
18. Rocori 27.0
19. Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 26.0
20. Mankato West 21.0
21. LeSueur-Henderson 20.0
22. Litchfield 18.0
22. Marshall/Lakeview 18.0
24. Minneapolis South 17.0
25. Fulda/Murray County Central 16.5
26. River Valley 15.0
27. Saint Paul Johnson 14.5
28. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 13.0
29. Saint Paul Humboldt 0.0,

Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Team Scores after day 1
1. Apple Valley 96.0
2. West Fargo 82.0
3. Simley 66.5
4. Prior Lake 63.5
5. Kaukauna 63.0
6. Hastings 60.0
7. St. Michael-Albertville 56.5
8. Scott West 55.5
9. Owatonna 54.0
10. Bismarck 53.5
11. Cambridge-Isanti 53.0
12. Anoka 51.5
13. Kasson-Mantorville 49.0
14. Farmington 48.0
15. Coon Rapids 47.5
15. New Prague 47.5
17. Albert Lea 45.0
18. Jackson 44.5
19. Holmen 38.0
20. Amery 36.5
21. Totino Grace 34.0
22. Watertown-Mayer 33.0
23. Stillwater 31.0
24. Lake City 26.5
25. Wabasha-Kellogg 26.0
26. Wayzata 25.0
27. Centennial 24.5
28. Bloomington Kennedy 22.5
29. Moundsview 22.0
30. White Bear Lake 21.0
31. Rochester Mayo 19.0
32. Champlin Park 18.0
33. Forest Lake 14.0,
 
Girls Hockey:
Litchfield/Das/Cok 3 New ulm 1,
 
College Women:
Bethany Lutheran 58 Maranantha Baptist 55