Sibley County Election Results 06 Nov 12

SIBLEY COUNTY BALLOT

U.S. President & Vice President
MITT ROMNEY AND PAUL RYAN REPUBLICAN

BARACK OBAMA AND JOE BIDEN DEMOCRATIC-FARMER-LABOR

GARY JOHNSON AND JIM GRAY LIBERTARIAN PARTY

JAMES HARRIS AND MAURA DELUCA SOCIALIST WORKERS PARTY
VIRGIL GOODE AND JIM CLYMER CONSTITUTION PARTY
DEAN MORSTAD AND JOSH FRANKE-HYLAND CONSTITUTIONAL GOVT

JILL STEIN AND CHERI HONKALA GREEN PARTY

JIM CARLSON AND GEORGE MCMAHON GRASSROOTS PARTY
PETA LINDSAY AND YARI OSORIO SOCIALISM AND LIBERATION
ROSS C. “ROCKY” ANDERSON AND LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ JUSTICE PARTY
U.S. Senator
STEPHEN WILLIAMS INDEPENDENCE

KURT BILLS REPUBLICAN

AMY KLOBUCHAR DEMOCRATIC-FARMER-LABOR

TIM DAVIS GRASSROOTS PARTY

MICHAEL CAVLAN MINNESOTA OPEN PROGRESSIVES

U.S. Representative District 7
ADAM STEELE Independence

LEE BYBERG Republican

COLLIN C. PETERSON Democratic-Farmer-Labor
***Constitutional Amendment 1 (Marriage)***
YES

NO

***Constitutional Amendment 2 (Voter ID)***
YES

NO

Chief Justice – Supreme Court
LORIE SKJERVEN GILDEA

DAN GRIFFITH

Associate Justice – Supreme Court 1
DEAN BARKLEY

BARRY ANDERSON

Associate Justice – Supreme Court 4
TIM TINGELSTAD

DAVID R. STRAS

Judge – Court of Appeals 6
RENEE L. WORKE

Judge – Court of Appeals 7
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS

Judge – 1st District Court 2
ARLENE M. ASENCIO PERKKIO

Judge – 1st District Court 6
DAVID L. KNUTSON

Judge – 1st District Court 10
DIANE M. HANSON

MICHAEL L. LARSON

Judge – 1st District Court 14
MICHAEL J. MAYER

Judge – 1st District Court 19
ERICA H. MACDONALD

Judge – 1st District Court 20
BRIAN A. GRAVELY

KATHRYN D. MESSERICH

Judge – 1st District Court 26
MICHAEL R. SAVRE

Judge – 1st District Court 29
TERRY E. CONKEL
State Senator District 18
SCOTT J. NEWMAN Republican

STEVEN SCHIROO Democratic-Farmer-Labor

State Representative District 18B
GLENN GRUENHAGEN Republican

LOGAN CAMPA Democratic-Farmer-Labor

County Commissioner District 2
BILL PINSKE

County Commissioner District 3
JAMES SWANSON

Soil and Water Supervisor District 3
GARY SCHAFER

Soil and Water Supervisor District 4
WAYNE R. GRAMS

Soil and Water Supervisor District 5
ROBERT “BOB” NIELSEN

Alfsborg Twp
Town Supervisor Seat B (Alfsborg Township)
DAVID ASMUS    88

JOEL KUPHAL    52

Town Supervisor Seat C (Alfsborg Township)
PAUL PLATZ

Town Treasurer (Alfsborg Township)
KEVIN P. MADSEN

Arlington
Council Member (Arlington) (Elect 3)
BRUCE R. ANDERSON  388

MARY CREECH 380

JAMES “BEN” JASZEWSKI 692

JENNIFER NUESSE 487

MARLYS SCHAUER 136

GALEN WILLS 464

Arlington Twp
Town Supervisor Seat B (Arlington Township)
FRANCIS BIGAUOETTE JR  214

DONALD GOETHKE  44

PATRICK KLAERS 50

Town Supervisor Seat C (Arlington Township)
DARREL ALSLEBEN

Town Treasurer (Arlington Township)
BILL ROSENFELD

Bismarck Twp
Town Supervisor Seat B (Bismarck Township)
DELAYNE PAGEL

Town Supervisor Seat C (Bismarck Township)
MICHAEL KUEHN

Town Treasurer (Bismarck Township)
ARLIN NELSON

Cornish Twp
Town Supervisor Seat B (Cornish Township)
JAMES A. MAYER

Town Supervisor Seat C (Cornish Township)
RANDY BYRO

Town Treasurer (Cornish Township)
MARILEE PETERSON

Dryden Twp
Town Supervisor Seat B (Dryden Township)
RONALD OTTO

Town Treasurer (Dryden Township)
SONYA MEYER

Faxon Twp
Town Supervisor Seat B (Faxon Township)
GREG MURPHY

Town Supervisor Seat C (Faxon Township)
MATTHEW J. MCCONNELL

Town Treasurer (Faxon Township)
JUDY PETERSEN

Gaylord
Mayor (Gaylord)
DON BOEDER 480

CARL WETZEL 462

Council Member (Gaylord) (Elect 2)
CHAD M. MUCHOW

Gibbon
Mayor (Gibbon)
JEFF GATTON

Council Member (Gibbon) (Elect 2)
RICHARD GURSKA    151

DOUG STARK    220

Grafton Twp
Town Supervisor Seat B (Grafton Township)
JOE LUDOWESE

Town Supervisor Seat C (Grafton Township)
ALVIN KNAAK

Special Election for Town Clerk – Treasurer (Grafton Township)
VICKI HILLMANN

Green Isle
Mayor (Green Isle)
DALE ZUMBERGE 189

Council Member at Large (Green Isle) (Elect 2)
BRIAN OELFKE    189

MARK WENTZLAFF    208

Special Election for Council Member at Large (Green Isle) (Elect 2)
TODD A. BURG    115

SHAWN HARMS    100

JAMEY HECKSEL    62

JOE LEMKE    84

CHET STUEWE    57

Henderson
Mayor (Henderson)
PAUL MENNE 377

Council Member (Henderson) (Elect 2)
GARRETT JAMES BRENNO    284

LEE BROWNING    171

JEFF STEINBORN    326

Henderson Twp
Town Supervisor Seat B (Henderson Township)
SVEN E. MATTSON

Town Supervisor Seat C (Henderson Township)
ROGER REINHARDT

Town Treasurer (Henderson Township)
BEVERLY STUEBER

Jessenland Twp
Town Supervisor Seat B (Jessenland Township)
EIBS DAN

Town Supervisor Seat C (Jessenland Township)
JERRY NARR

Town Treasurer (Jessenland Township)
DEBORAH BOETTCHER

Kelso Twp
Town Supervisor Seat B (Kelso Township)
LYLE WIEST

Town Treasurer (Kelso Township)
FRED LATZKE

Le Sueur
Mayor (Le Sueur)
ROBERT (BOB) BROEDER

Moltke Twp
Town Supervisor Seat B (Moltke Township)
WENDELL BUERKLE

Town Supervisor Seat C (Moltke Township)
JOHN HANSLICK

Town Treasurer (Moltke Township)
MERLE PANNING

New Auburn
Mayor (New Auburn)
DOUGLAS MUNSCH

Council Member (New Auburn) (Elect 2)
REBECCA BROCKOFF

CRAIG LOWDEN

New Auburn Twp
Town Supervisor Seat B (New Auburn Township)
ORVILLE POLZIN

Town Treasurer (New Auburn Township)
TOM RANZAU

Severance Twp
Town Supervisor Seat B (Severance Township)
TOM LINDMEYER

Town Treasurer (Severance Township)
PEGGY ANNE EVENSON

Sibley Twp
Town Supervisor Seat B (Sibley Township)
DUANE HENKE

Transit Twp
Town Supervisor Seat B (Transit Township)
RONALD TREBELHORN

Town Supervisor Seat C (Transit Township)
BRADLEY VOSS

Town Treasurer (Transit Township)
GERALD HENKE

Washington Lake Twp
Town Supervisor Seat B (Washington Lake Township)
DAVID W. FLANNERY

Town Supervisor Seat C (Washington Lake Township)
DAVID M. ROHDE

Town Treasurer (Washington Lake Township)
THERESE C. OTT

Winthrop
Mayor (Winthrop)
DALE MALHEIM    211

DAVID B. TREBELHORN    431

Council Member (Winthrop) (Elect 2)
PETER F. MACHAIEK    395

EDMUND PELLETIER    294

JESSICA WIBORG    355