School District Election Results 06 Nov 12

SCHOOL DISTRICT BALLOT

BOLD SD # 2534
School Board Member (ISD #2534) (Elect 4)
JEFF BENSON    1839

JOHN DESOTELL    1810

ALAN HANEY    1607

NEAL G. PROKOSCH    2007

BRENDA ROUSE    1030

BUFFALO LAKE-HECTOR-STEWART
***Operating Referendum***
$776 Per-Pupil 10 Years     Yes: 1534   No: 476
Additional $250 Per-Pupil 10 Years    Yes: 1106   No: 891

BUTTERFIELD SD # 836
School Board Member (ISD #836) (Elect 4)
KRISTIN HASEMAN 402

RENAE MEYER 317

DIANE PETERSON 374

TAMMY WOLLE 364

CEDAR MOUNTAIN SD # 2754
School Board Member (ISD #2754) (Elect 4)
ANGIE JEMMINGS    901

CLAY KLEINSCHMIDT    831

TIM SANDGREN    776

JOSEPH SULLIVAN    677

RICHARD G TIETZ    539

COMFREY SD # 81
School Board Member (ISD #81) (Elect 3)
JIM MEYER   471

PETE SAMUELSON  505

LOREN SCHUMACHER    477

Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #81)
ANDREA TOLL    519

FAIRMONT AREA SCHOOLS SD # 2752
School Board Member (ISD #2752) (Elect 3)
DAN BROOKENS 3598

NICOLE GREEN 3552

JULIE LAUE 3839

RUFUS R RODRIGUEZ 2849

***Operating Referendum***
$950 Per-Pupil 5 Years ($450 Increase)       Yes   4058       No   2411

GIBBON-FAIRFAX-WINTHROP SD # 2365
School Board Member Gibbon District (ISD #2365)
GREGORY WICKENHAUSER 2421

School Board Member Fairfax District (ISD #2365)
PAUL WEIKLE 2387

School Board Member Winthrop District (ISD #2365)
PHILLIP W. KLENK 2494

GLENCOE-SILVER LAKE SD # 2859
School Board Member (ISD #2859) (Elect 3)
JAMIE S. ALSLEBEN 3811

KEVIN L. KUESTER 3609

GARY V. SCHREIFELS 2792

DONNA VONBERGE 3080

LAKE CRYSTAL-WELLCOME MEMORIAL SD # 2071
School Board Member (ISD #2071) (Elect 3)
KELLY HOEFT    1557    2

LINDA LEIDING    2126

SHAWN P. SCHACHERER    1316

DAVID VETCH    1673

***Operating Referendum***
$316 Per-Pupil 10 Years     Yes: 2158   No: 1154
Capital Levy For Technology   Yes: 1654   No: 1626

LESUEUR-HENDERSON SD # 2397
School Board Member (ISD #2397) (Elect 3)
ANDREA FACHES   743

AMY HARDEL  2156

NIKKI KIEMELE   1725

LISA STEINBORN   2078

BRIAN WIEDERICH   1394

MADELIA SD # 837
School Board Member (ISD #837) (Elect 3)
JANE HANSON    955

LYLE JACOBS    1061

JENNIFER MCLAUGHLIN    1079

MARISA MYERS    552

***Operating Referendum***
$700 Per-Pupil 10 Years ($500 Increase)      Yes   885      No  728

MARTIN COUNTY WEST SD # 2448
School Board Member (ISD #2448) (Elect 4)
MICHELE ANDERSON 1266

JESSICA GROLLA 790

KENT JANSSEN 1555

TRACY R MELSON 1572

STEVE OLSON 1719

NEW ULM SD # 88
School Board Member (ISD #88) (Elect 4)
CHRIS COOK   3533

REBECCA FLISZAR   3638

SHARON P. GIESEKE   3875

PATRICIA HOFFMAN   5299

JILL HULKE   4604

MATT RINGHOFER   5316

JEROD SPILMAN   2882

DENNIS R. WALOCH   2822

***Operating Referendum***
$575 Per-Pupil 10 Years ($575 Increase)   Yes   5991        No  4658        Final

NICOLLET SD # 507
School Board Member at Large (ISD #507) (Elect 3)
DARIN ELLIOTT   631

GEORGE GRUBB   629

JILL JOHNSON   813

PHILLIP WILLS   706

RED ROCK CENTRAL SD # 2884
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2884)
JOHN R. HANSEN    734

RON KELSEY    941

School Board Member District 1 (ISD #2884)
CHAD STAVNES 516

School Board Member District 2 (ISD #2884)
NORMAN JOHNSON 253

KIP RASMUSSEN 312

School Board Member District 3 (ISD #2884)
AMY BIERL 524

REDWOOD FALLS AREA SD # 2897
School Board Member (ISD #2897) (Elect 3)
JIM BUCKLEY 1948

GREG DEINKEN 1197

CLARK GRANNES 1114

WAYNE JUNKER 1837

ERICA PLAETZ 1087

JOHN SALMON 1420

MATTHEW SMITH 840

RENVILLE COUNTY WEST SD # 2890
School Board Member (ISD #2890) (Elect 4)
CARNIE ALLEX 1353

ANN JOHNSON 1417

HEATHER MCLAGAN 1351

MARK MOLENAAR 1489

***Operating Referendum***
$300 Per-Pupil 3 Years    Yes: 1201   No: 859

SIBLEY EAST SD # 2310
School Board Member (ISD #2310) (Elect 3)
BRIAN BRANDT   2039

BETH DUFRANE   1497

BOB REZNER   796

BRANDON RONNING   973

DARYL THURN   1019

MICHELLE “MISSY” WEBER   2489

SLEEPY EYE SD # 84
School Board Member (ISD #84) (Elect 3)
JOLEEN DITTBENNER    1798

DARLA REMUS    1962

JON RIEDERER    1858

Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #84)
No candidates filed

***Operating Referendum***
$500 Per-Pupil 5 Years ($500 Increase)     Yes  1161        No  1486

SPRINGFIELD SD # 85
Board Member (ISD #85) (Elect 4)
KURT BAST    696

DOUGLAS COOK    581

R. SCOTT JONES    1034

MEGAN QUESENBERRY    1190

MANDY J. RASSET    712

DOUGLAS ROBERTSON    712

JUSTIN ROIGER    802

ST JAMES SD # 840
School Board Member (ISD #840) (Elect 3)
MARK R. ANDERSON    2134

MICHELLE MOHLENBROCK    1661

LUISA EDITH TRAPERO    1540

TRACY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT SD # 2904
School Board Member (ISD #2904) (Elect 4)
ALLEN LANDA 1477

BEN LUDEMAN 1866

ANNETTE MILLER 1541

NICOLE SWANSON 1669

SARAH WILLHITE 1090

TRUMAN SD # 458
School Board Member (ISD #458) (Elect 3)
BRITTA HARTMAN    937

PAULA KESTER    899

LEANN MALONEY    1058

WABASSO SD # 640
School Board Member (ISD #640) (Elect 3)
BARB HOFFMAN    1026

JEFF TURBES    1006

WESTBROOK-WALNUT GROVE SD # 2898
School Board Member (ISD #2898) (Elect 4)
GINNY BARRON 986

TIMOTHY HELMER 1038

BRUCE JORGENSON 1154

MARVIN KLEVEN 1154