Redwood County Election Results 06 Nov 12

REDWOOD COUNTY BALLOT

U.S. President & Vice President
MITT ROMNEY AND PAUL RYAN REPUBLICAN

BARACK OBAMA AND JOE BIDEN DEMOCRATIC-FARMER-LABOR

GARY JOHNSON AND JIM GRAY LIBERTARIAN PARTY

JAMES HARRIS AND MAURA DELUCA SOCIALIST WORKERS PARTY
VIRGIL GOODE AND JIM CLYMER CONSTITUTION PARTY
DEAN MORSTAD AND JOSH FRANKE-HYLAND CONSTITUTIONAL GOVT
JILL STEIN AND CHERI HONKALA GREEN PARTY

JIM CARLSON AND GEORGE MCMAHON GRASSROOTS PARTY
PETA LINDSAY AND YARI OSORIO SOCIALISM AND LIBERATION
ROSS C. “ROCKY” ANDERSON AND LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ JUSTICE PARTY
U.S. Senator
STEPHEN WILLIAMS INDEPENDENCE

KURT BILLS REPUBLICAN

AMY KLOBUCHAR DEMOCRATIC-FARMER-LABOR

TIM DAVIS GRASSROOTS PARTY

MICHAEL CAVLAN MINNESOTA OPEN PROGRESSIVES

U.S. Representative District 7
ADAM STEELE Independence

LEE BYBERG Republican

COLLIN C. PETERSON Democratic-Farmer-Labor

***Constitutional Amendment 1 (Marriage)***
YES

NO

***Constitutional Amendment 2 (Voter ID)***
YES

NO

Chief Justice – Supreme Court
LORIE SKJERVEN GILDEA

DAN GRIFFITH

Associate Justice – Supreme Court 1
DEAN BARKLEY

BARRY ANDERSON

Associate Justice – Supreme Court 4
TIM TINGELSTAD

DAVID R. STRAS

Judge – Court of Appeals 6
RENEE L. WORKE

Judge – Court of Appeals 7
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS

Judge – 5th District Court 11
BRADLEY C WALKER

Judge – 5th District Court 14
KRISTA J. JASS

State Senator District 16
GARY DAHMS REPUBLICAN

TED L. SUSS DEMOCRATIC-FARMER-LABOR

State Senator District 22
BILL WEBER Republican

ALAN OBERLOH Democratic-Farmer-Labor

State Representative District 16A
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI Republican

AL KRUSE Democratic-Farmer-Labor

State Representative District 16B
PAUL TORKELSON REPUBLICAN

JAMES KANNE DEMOCRATIC-FARMER-LABOR

JERRY “PIKE” PAGEL INDEPENDENT

State Representative District 22B
ROD HAMILTON Republican

CHERYL AVENEL-NAVARA Democratic-Farmer-Labor

Redwood County County Commissioner District 1
LON WALLING

County Commissioner District 4
PRISCILLA KLABUNDE

County Commissioner District 5
SHARON HOLLATZ

Soil and Water Supervisor District 2
BRIAN TIMM

Soil and Water Supervisor District 3
RALPH HEILING

Soil and Water Supervisor District 4
JOSEPH R. PLAETZ

Belview
Mayor (Belview)
MARLO SANDER 158

Council Member (Belview) (Elect 2)
JANET ANDERSON   94

DIANNE DONNER   112

BENNIE GUZA   25

BARB LEWIS   74

Clements
Mayor (Clements)
THOMAS GROEBNER

Council Member (Clements) (Elect 2)
PATRICK NELSEN

EUGENE TREAGUE

Council Member (Clements)
TAMMY FROST

Delhi
Mayor (Delhi)
No candidates filed

Council Member (Delhi)
No candidates filed

City Treasurer (Delhi)
No candidates filed

Honner Twp
Town Supervisor Seat A (Honner Township)
TERRY R. MARGUTH

Town Clerk (Honner Township)
LINDA MARGUTH

Lamberton
Mayor (Lamberton)
PENNY MATTISON 171

BILL SCHAFFRAN 196

Council Member (Lamberton) (Elect 2)
DARRELL KNUTSON 257

MATT LENNING 138

TERRY NEPERMAN 242

HEATH WENDT 52

Lucan
Mayor (Lucan)
RINDY FILZEN 97

Council Member (Lucan) (Elect 2)
PERRY (PJ) BOCK   61

CHRISTOPHER KRAMER   76

THOMAS PRECHEL   35

Milroy
Mayor (Milroy)
JEFF VAN DE WIELE

Council Member (Milroy) (Elect 2)
LARRY N. KARSTEN

RENEE ZWACH

Council Member (Milroy)
CHERYL BOWMAN

Morgan
Mayor (Morgan)
ROBERT H. FISCHER

Council Member (Morgan) (Elect 2)
No candidates filed

Redwood Falls
Council Member at Large (Redwood Falls)
JOHN THOMAS BUCKLEY 2017

Council Member Ward 1 (Redwood Falls)
COREY THEIS 635

Council Member Ward 2 (Redwood Falls)
PAT FLAHAVEN   324

MICHAEL SALMON   409

Revere
Mayor (Revere)
DEAN W. BAKER

Council Member (Revere) (Elect 2)
HAROLD HUTCHINSON   32

SCOTT PARKER   30

Sanborn
Mayor (Sanborn)
ANDREW (ALAN) LARSON

Council Member (Sanborn) (Elect 2)
KAYLA HOSEK   62

JOHN SCHULTE    28

BOB SIMONSON    108

ELLYE TREBESCH    103

Seaforth
Mayor (Seaforth)
MATTHEW PUCHALSKI

Council Member (Seaforth) (Elect 2)
CRISTIN GOLTZ   23

TERRI KAUFENBERG   28

Sheridan Twp
Town Supervisor Seat A (Sheridan Township)
GERALD R. SENGER

Town Clerk (Sheridan Township)
SALLY SCHUELLER

Underwood Twp
Town Supervisor Seat B (Underwood Township)
ROBERT KIRSH

Town Clerk (Underwood Township)
LOIS PAGEL

Vesta
Mayor (Vesta)
TIFFANY HANSEN 27

Council Member (Vesta) (Elect 2)
CASSANDRA ENGELMANN 49

COREY JENNIGES 49

Council Member (Vesta)
KAREN LEMCKE 72

KRISTA REMIGER 25

Vesta Twp
Town Supervisor Seat A (Vesta Township)
GARY ROHLIK

Town Supervisor Seat B (Vesta Township)
HARTWIN KREFT

Town Treasurer (Vesta Township)
SONYA ALEXANDER
Wabasso
Mayor (Wabasso)
BRAD PITZL

Council Member (Wabasso) (Elect 2)
MARCIS GOBLIRSCH   150

RACHEL INGEBRETSON   220

CAROLE REMIGER   236

Walnut Grove
Mayor (Walnut Grove)
GREG HANSEN

Council Member (Walnut Grove) (Elect 2)
TODD HARRINGTON

XIONG YANG

Wanda
Mayor (Wanda)
KAREN L WEBER

Council Member (Wanda) (Elect 2)
KEN HAGERT

PAM VOGEL