McLeod County Election Results 06 Nov 12

McLEOD COUNTY BALLOT

U.S. President & Vice President
MITT ROMNEY AND PAUL RYAN REPUBLICAN

BARACK OBAMA AND JOE BIDEN DEMOCRATIC-FARMER-LABOR

GARY JOHNSON AND JIM GRAY LIBERTARIAN PARTY

JAMES HARRIS AND MAURA DELUCA SOCIALIST WORKERS PARTY
VIRGIL GOODE AND JIM CLYMER CONSTITUTION PARTY
DEAN MORSTAD AND JOSH FRANKE-HYLAND CONSTITUTIONAL GOVT
JILL STEIN AND CHERI HONKALA GREEN PARTY

JIM CARLSON AND GEORGE MCMAHON GRASSROOTS PARTY
PETA LINDSAY AND YARI OSORIO SOCIALISM AND LIBERATION
ROSS C. “ROCKY” ANDERSON AND LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ JUSTICE PARTY
U.S. Senator
STEPHEN WILLIAMS INDEPENDENCE

KURT BILLS REPUBLICAN

AMY KLOBUCHAR DEMOCRATIC-FARMER-LABOR

TIM DAVIS GRASSROOTS PARTY

MICHAEL CAVLAN MINNESOTA OPEN PROGRESSIVES

U.S. Representative District 7
ADAM STEELE Independence

LEE BYBERG Republican

COLLIN C. PETERSON Democratic-Farmer-Labor
***Constitutional Amendment 1 (Marriage)***
YES

NO

***Constitutional Amendment 2 (Voter ID)***
YES

NO

Chief Justice – Supreme Court
LORIE SKJERVEN GILDEA

DAN GRIFFITH

Associate Justice – Supreme Court 1
DEAN BARKLEY

BARRY ANDERSON

Associate Justice – Supreme Court 4
TIM TINGELSTAD

DAVID R. STRAS

Judge – Court of Appeals 6
RENEE L. WORKE

Judge – Court of Appeals 7
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS

Judge – 1st District Court 2
ARLENE M. ASENCIO PERKKIO

Judge – 1st District Court 6
DAVID L. KNUTSON

Judge – 1st District Court 10
DIANE M. HANSON

MICHAEL L. LARSON

Judge – 1st District Court 14
MICHAEL J. MAYER

Judge – 1st District Court 19
ERICA H. MACDONALD

Judge – 1st District Court 20
BRIAN A. GRAVELY

KATHRYN D. MESSERICH

Judge – 1st District Court 26
MICHAEL R. SAVRE

Judge – 1st District Court 29
TERRY E. CONKEL

State Senator District 18
SCOTT J. NEWMAN Republican

STEVEN SCHIROO Democratic-Farmer-Labor

State Representative District 18A
DEAN URDAHL Republican

NANCY LARSON Democratic-Farmer-Labor

State Representative District 18B
GLENN GRUENHAGEN Republican

LOGAN CAMPA Democratic-Farmer-Labor

County Commissioner District 1
EUGENE (GENE) FELTMANN 1551

RON SHIMANSKI 2233

County Commissioner District 3
PAUL WRIGHT

County Commissioner District 4
SHELDON NIES

County Commissioner District 5
JON CHRISTENSEN1858

BILL HARD 1311

Soil and Water Supervisor District 3
JEREMY BOLLAND

Soil and Water Supervisor District 4
JOHN ADAMEK

Soil and Water Supervisor District 5
MARK SCHNOBRICH

Acoma Twp
Town Supervisor Seat A (Acoma Township)
LARRY KARG

Town Supervisor Seat B (Acoma Township)
AL FESER 269

RON RUSCH  328

Town Clerk (Acoma Township)
CORRINNE SCHLUETER

Bergen Twp
Town Supervisor Seat B (Bergen Township)
ALBERT “SONNY” TEUBERT

Town Supervisor Seat C (Bergen Township)
SHELDON EHRKE

Town Clerk (Bergen Township)
AMY MEYER JANE TEUBERT

Special Election for Town Treasurer (Bergen Township)
ANGELA LEVERICH

Biscay
Mayor (Biscay)
No candidates filed

Council Member (Biscay) (Elect 2)
No candidates filed

Council Member (Biscay) (Elect 2)
JOANNE CHRAST 29

DONOVAN DOSE 31

THOMAS URBAN 33

Brownton
Mayor (Brownton)
CURT CARRIGAN

Council Member (Brownton) (Elect 2)
BRIAN DRESSEL

NORMAN SCHWARZE

Glencoe
Mayor (Glencoe)
LLOYD LOWIS THURN 703

RANDY WILSON 1713

Council Member Seat 1 (Glencoe)
DANIEL F. PERSCHAU 485

Council Member Seat 4 (Glencoe)
GREG COPAS 215

KEVIN DIETZ 331

Glencoe Twp
Town Supervisor Seat A (Glencoe Township)
JAMES HUESER

Town Supervisor Seat B (Glencoe Township)
JOHN ALBERS

Town Clerk (Glencoe Township)
LOREN MACKENTHUN

Helen Twp
Town Supervisor Seat B (Helen Township)
RODNEY MATHEWS

Town Supervisor Seat C (Helen Township)
LESLIE ENGELMANN

Hutchinson
Mayor (Hutchinson)
STEVE COOK 4401

CASEY STOTTS 2140

Council Member Seat 3 (Hutchinson)
GARY T FORCIER  3881

RAYMOND NORTON 2297

Council Member Seat 4 (Hutchinson)
CHAD CZMOWSKI 4801

GARY T. MOTYKA 1229

Lester Prairie
Mayor (Lester Prairie)
ANDREW C HEIMERL

Council Member (Lester Prairie) (Elect 2)
SANDIE ADAMS-BRUINS

ROBERT “BOB” MESSER

Plato
Council Member (Plato) (Elect 2)
SUSANNE COUVAL TEMPLIN

Rich Valley Twp
Town Supervisor Seat B (Rich Valley Township)
BOB NOVAK

Town Supervisor Seat C (Rich Valley Township)
RODNEY SCHMIDT

Town Treasurer (Rich Valley Township)
FAYE L. BRUCKSCHEN

Silver Lake
Mayor (Silver Lake)
BRUCE BEBO

Council Member (Silver Lake) (Elect 2)
NOLAN JOHNSON

Special Election for Council Member (Silver Lake)
PAT FOGARTY

Stewart
Mayor (Stewart)
JEFF ERKENBRACK  184

Council Member (Stewart) (Elect 2)
MICHAEL AYDT 89

JIM EITEL 145

KEVIN KLUCAS  97

BEN SCHLUETER  70

Sumter Twp
Town Supervisor Seat A (Sumter Township)
JOEL GRIEBIE

Town Supervisor Seat B (Sumter Township)
No candidates filed

Town Treasurer (Sumter Township)
DONALD HUSSKE

Winsted
Mayor (Winsted)
STEVE STOTKO  959

Council Member (Winsted) (Elect 2)
DIRK A ANDERSON 180

BRIAN CURREY 178

JOEL HIRSCH  374

TOM OLLIG  571

BONITA QUAST “BONNIE” 471

MICHAEL B. THONVOLD  213

Winsted Twp
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Winsted Township)
BRIAN ANDERSON

Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Winsted Township)
TONY HAUSLADEN

Town Treasurer (Winsted Township)
NINA STIFTER