State Track Participants 04 Jun 12

State Track Meet gets underway this Friday at Hamline University in St Paul. Here are area participants:

Class A Boys:

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Class A:
6-2C Redwood Valley
1-1G Madelia/Truman*
6-2C Mankato Loyola/Cleveland
7-2D St. James
10-2E Mayer Lutheran

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A:
2 222 Jarret Imlay
3 325 Chris Fischer
12 LCWM-Nicollet
12 Redwood Valley

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A:
1 253 Sean Oconnell
11 St. Peter

Event 8 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Class A:
6 St. Peter

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A:
2-2A 229 Cade Ekstrom
11 Madelia/Truman

Event 12 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class A:
5 LCWM-Nicollet*

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A:
243 Addison Montiel
241 Matt Tessmer
1 319 Jose Gonzales
12 Sibley East
11 Minnesota Valley Lutheran
10 Mountain Lake/Butterfield/Odin

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run Class A:
1 328 Ryan Phillips
6 227 Caleb Arndt
10 Redwood Valley
12 Madelia/Truman

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A:
1 232 DaMarko Thomas
11 Madelia/Truman

Event 22 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class A:
2 Mayer Lutheran
3 Fairmont
4 Waseca
4 Madelia/Truman*
5 Glencoe-Silver Lake
9 Redwood Valley

Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A:
16-1B 330 Dillon Thooft
10-2E 211 Jacob Burr
10 Redwood Valley
12 Glencoe-Silver Lake
Class A Boys Cont:

Event 26 Boys Pole Vault Class A:
12 326 Randy Juell
13 239 Kevin Wagner
11 Redwood Valley
12 Loyola/Cleveland

Event 28 Boys High Jump Class A:
1 214 Mitchel Sanchez
12 332 Jeff DeCock
13 326 Randy Juell
12 Glencoe-Silver Lake
11 Westbrook-Walnut Grove
11 Redwood Valley

Event 30 Boys Long Jump Class A:
5 332 Jeff DeCock
8 239 Kevin Wagner
3 253 Sean O’Connell
1 326 Randy Juell
11 Westbrook-WalnutGrove
12 Loyola/Cleveland
11 St. Peter
11 Redwood Valley

Event 32 Boys Shot Put Class A:
1 225 Dustin Gill
11 LeSueur-Henderson

Event 34 Boys Discus Throw Class A:
5 226 Adam Schultz
11 LeSueur-Henderson

Event 36 Boys Triple Jump Class A:
1 332 Jeff DeCock
6 253 Sean Oconnell
11 Westbrook-Walnut Grove
11 St. Peter

Class A Girls:

Event 1 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Class A (RESEEDED MON., JUNE 4):
8-1D Mankato Loyola/Cleveland

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A:
4 244 Kaitlin Kamm
12 St. Peter

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A:
3 224 McKayla Stowell
3 312 Jamila Stimpel
8 230 Haley Jensen
9 LeSueur-Henderson
11 BOLD/Buffalo Lake/Hector/Stewart
9 Martin County West

Event 7 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Class A:
5 Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy
2 Mayer Lutheran
4 Sleepy Eye Unified*

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A:
12-1C 206 Janessa Meuleners
9-1D 341 Kayla Huhnerkoch
9 Belle Plaine (Mule nears)
9 Redwood Valley

Event 11 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class A:
2 Sleepy Eye Unified*
3 Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy
Class A Girls Cont:

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A:
5 205 Jenna Gatz
8 Belle Plaine

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A:
5 245 Logan Retzlaff
9 St. Peter

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run Class A:
3 232 Jessica Eibs
12 Sibley East

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A:
2 224 McKayla Stowell
6 421 Jessica Klaustermeier
9 LeSueur-Henderson
12 Mayer Lutheran

Event 21 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class A:
1St. Peter
7 Mayer Lutheran

Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A:
8-1E 341 Kayla Huhnerkoch
9 Redwood Valley

Event 25 Girls Pole Vault Class A:
2 348 Arfsten Chloe
11 Westbrook-Walnut Grove
Class A Girls Cont.

Event14 Girls High Jump Class A:
14 243 Sidney Dirks
15 209 Clair Stier
16 244 Kaitlin Kamm
12 St. Peter
12 Belle Plaine
12 St. Peter

Event 29 Girls Long Jump Class A:
6 222 Claire Becker
6 340 Beckycia Bowers
12 Glencoe-Silver Lake
9 Redwood Valley

Event 31 Girls Shot Put Class A:
7 223 Karina Schroeder
9 239 Ashley Thooft
12 LCWM-Nicollet
12 St. Clair

Event 33 Girls Discus Throw Class A:
6 240 Katelyn Weber
7 223 Karina Schroeder
9 239 Ashley Thooft
10 St. Clair
12 LCWM-Nicollet
12 St. Clair

Event 35 Girls Triple Jump Class A:
5 340 Beckycia Bowers
9 Redwood Valley