KNUJ/SAM congratulates area state wrestling participants 27 Feb 12

GOOD LUCK TO OUR AREA WRESTLERS AT STATE.  See Results page for updates throughout the tournament.

 

State Wrestling Qualifiers:

Class A:

106 lbs:
Brady Zitzman, BOLD
Levi Marsh, LCWM
Cody Hanson, St. James
Mitchell McKee, Kimball Area

113 lbs:
Louie Sanders, LCWM
Quinten Berres, Kimball Area
Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/RRC
Tyler Berghuis, ACGC

120 lbs:
Tanner Mills, Kimball Area
Bryon Forstner, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
Richy Soto, St. James
Brandon Goblirsch, Wabasso/RRC

126 lbs:
Isaac Carreon, St. James
Jason Meyer, Sibley East
Haydon Rouser, ACGC
Derek Christians, Wabasso/RRC

132 lbs:
Logan Peterson, ACGC
Taner Trembley, LCWM
Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area

138 lbs:
Jacob Anderson, River Valley
Cain Renner, Eden Valley-Watkins
Tanner Rohlik, Wabasso/RRC
Austin Kidrowski, NYA
Matt Meyer, ACGC

145 lbs:
Caramon Hansen, Kimball Area
Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
Larry Bomstad, ACGC
Giovannie Alvardo, St. James

152 lbs:
Jason McLaughlin, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
Austin Peterson, Eden Valley-Watkins
Mitchell Rohlik, Wabasso/RRC
Chris Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson

160 lbs:
Jordan Joseph, Kimball Area
Davantay Corey, LCWM
Maverick Whitcomb, ACGC
Aaron Bates, Sibley East

170 lbs:
Nathan Mattison, Wabasso/RRC
Estaban Zelaya, St. James
Travis Schiefelbein, Kimball Area
Garret Schmit, Nicollet/GFW

182 lbs:
Brett Pfarr, Lesueur-Henderson
James Nelson, ACGC
Nate Meixell, LCWM
Travis Wills, Kimball Area

195 lbs:
Nathan Rose, Sibley East
Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area
Colin Kragenbring, ACGC
Devin Wolle, St. James

220 lbs:
Alex Thurber, Kimball Area
Miah Dufrane, Sibley East
Austin Pagel, Lesueur-Henderson
Cody Welch, Wabasso/RRC

285 lbs:
Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/RRC
Aaron Bruihler, Les-Henderson
Dominick Platow, Paynesville Area
Lance Briard, River Valley
Lucas Damm, ACGC

 

Class AA:

106 lbs:
Jackson Sweeney, Watertown Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
David Flynn, Scott West
Trevor Schultz, Fairmont/Martin County West

113 lbs:
Jared Willaby, Windom/MLBO
Zach Siegle, Scott West

120 lbs:
Luke Betchwars, Scott West
Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia

126 lbs:
Eric Madson, Hutchinson/BLHS
Hunter Retzlaff, St. Peter

132 lbs:
Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake
Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson/BLHS

138 lbs:
Blake Spinks, Windom/MLBO
Andrew Fogarty, Scott West

145 lbs:
Gabe Fogarty, Scott West

152 lbs:
Bryan Andrews, Fairmont/MCW
Charlie Pesch, Scott West

160 lbs:
Luke Schmit, New Ulm

170 lbs:
Matt Willaby, Windom/MLBO
Nick Dvorak, Scott West
Teddy Erickson, Annandale/Maple Lake

182 lbs:
Jake DeWeese, Scott West
Vincent Johnson, Windom/MLBO
Andrew Madson, Dassel-Cokato
Tyler Jakes, Mankato West

195 lbs:
Paxton Jordahl, Hutchinson/BLHS
Brad Schmidt, TMB-WWG
Austin Torres, Watertown Mayer/Mayer Lutheran

220 lbs:
Riley Trnka, Waconia
Joey Wraspir, Dassel-Cokato
Lincoln Benzkofer, Mankato East
Jovan Ramos, Fairmont/MCW

285 lbs:
Davion Franklin, Waconia
Brient Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato
Michael Kroells, Scott West